New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue with God and Your Guardian Angels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue with God and Your Guardian Angels

by Doreen Virtue, Ph.D., M.A., B.A. (Read by)

About this title: Readers learn how to access divine guidance to answer everyday life questions by tapping into what everyone calls either the conscience, that "little voice", a guardian angel, or the voice of God.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

by Doreen Virtue

price: $4.20

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1999-09-18 ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: Like New. Like new cover and pages. Pages are clean and unmarked. E mail sent when order is mailed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peggies Pages, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance used book

Divine Guidance

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: Very Good + Tight spine, clean copy. Pictorial wraps, minor shelfwear. 284 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

by Doreen Virtue

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9781580630252 ISBN: 1580630251

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Very light jacket edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue with God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue with God and Your Guardian Angels

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $7.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As New except for one page corner turned. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels... used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels...

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: Very good. Just a hint of wear. Very nice. Metaphysical/Spirituality section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue with God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue with God and Your Guardian Angels

by Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A., and Bunick, Nick (Foreword by)

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630252 ISBN: 1580630251

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 287 p. Audience: General/trade. Light shelf/edge wear to dust jacket. Clean, crisp pages, no marks or creases. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels new book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

by Doreen Virtue

price: $9.18

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1999-09-18 ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: New. New in shrinkwrap! No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KeVaBooks, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

by Doreen Virtue

price: $10.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1999-09-18 ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $11.37

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: Fine. 1580630898 Softcover book in nearly new condition, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

by Virtue, Doreen; Brown, Lynnette

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Renaissance Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630252 ISBN: 1580630251

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue with God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue with God and Your Guardian Angels

by Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A., and Bunick, Nick (Foreword by)

price: $12.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Full leather Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630252 ISBN: 1580630251

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 287 p. Audience: General/trade. New book with slight crease along bot edge of DJ all else new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels new book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $14.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: New. 1580630898 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels new book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

by Virtue, Doreen

price: $14.04

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: New. 1580630898 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue with God and Your Guardian Angels new book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue with God and Your Guardian Angels

by Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A., and Bunick, Nick (Introduction by)

price: $14.82

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue with God and Your Guardian Angels new audio book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue with God and Your Guardian Angels

by Virtue, Doreen, Ph.D., M.A., B.A. (Read by)

list price: $19.95

our price: $15.54

you save: $4.41 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: MacMillan Audio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781593975869 ISBN: 1593975864

Description: New. 3 CDs. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance-How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance-How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

by Virtue, Doreen; Angelic Realm Staff

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels new audio book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

price: $17.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Macmillan Audio ISBN-13: 9781593975869 ISBN: 1593975864

Description: New. 1593975864 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

by Virtue, Doreen; Bunick, Nick

price: $18.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781580630252 ISBN: 1580630251

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FRONT BOARD HAS A DENT TOP LEFT SIDE. CORNERS HAVE SOME BUMPING. DJ HAS CORNER, HEAD AND TAIL WEARING WITH SOME BUMPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance Audio new audio book

Divine Guidance Audio

price: $28.45

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9781559275033 ISBN: 1559275030

Description: New. ISBN10: 1559275030. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

price: $29.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580630252 ISBN: 1580630251

Description: Fine; Collectible. Super condition, appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are tight and clean. May have minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance (How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels ) new audio book

Divine Guidance (How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels )

by Doreen Virtue

price: $30.97

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Abridged Binding: F Publisher: Audio Renaissance Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559275033 ISBN: 1559275030

Description: New Audiobook, 2 Cassettes abridged. Audio Renaissance (1998) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

by Doreen Virtue

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

by Doreen Virtue

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels used book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

by Doreen Virtue

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 1999-09-18 ISBN-13: 9781580630894 ISBN: 1580630898

Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback. Minor shelf wear, slight creasing, slight curve to book. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels new audio book

Divine Guidance: How to Have a Dialogue With God and Your Guardian Angels

price: $8.21

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Macmillan Audio ISBN-13: 9781593975869 ISBN: 1593975864

Description: New. 1593975864 New Audio, slight shelf wear, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?