» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Divided Nation: A History of Germany, 1918-1990

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Divided Nation: A History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Professor Mary Fulbrook

About this title: This study covers the history of Germany from the Weimar Republic to German reunification. It features a detailed examination of the integration of East Germany, aspects of social and economic history, and a survey of the intense debates surrounding contemporary German history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Divided Nation: A History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

The Divided Nation: A History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Fulbrook, Mary, Professor

price: $3.08

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Mary Fulbrook

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Fulbrook, Mary

price: $5.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: Good. 0195075714. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany 1918-1990

by Fulbrook, Mary

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195075700 ISBN: 0195075706

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Jacket has light edge wear and a little coffee stain on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Fulbrook, Mary

price: $9.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: Fine. 0195075714 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing. Has a small blue OUP stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Mary Fulbrook

price: $12.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: TextbooksRus #8680898. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Mary Fulbrook

price: $12.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: TextbooksRus #9240161. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Fulbrook, Mary

price: $13.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: Fine. 0195075714 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small blue OUP stamp on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Mary Fulbrook

price: $16.53

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: TextbooksRus #8872897. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Divided Nation. a History of Germany 1918-1990

by Fulbrook, M. :

price: $16.79

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992

Description: 405 pp., maps, illustrated. Hard cover, dust jacket. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alain Doucet, Libraire, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Fulbrook, Mary

price: $20.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195075700 ISBN: 0195075706

Description: Near Fine. 8.6 x 5.8 x 1.1 inches. In a near-fine dust jacket with a bit of sunfading to spine. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Mary Fulbrook

price: $24.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780195075700 ISBN: 0195075706

Description: New. #473 New, unopened, unread. Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE dustjacket. NO marks in or on book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Mary Fulbrook

price: $34.92

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: TextbooksRus #9294312. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 new book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Mary Fulbrook

price: $39.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divided Nation: A History of Germany, 1918-1990 new book

The Divided Nation: A History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Fulbrook, Mary, Professor

price: $44.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Fulbrook, Mary

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195075700 ISBN: 0195075706

Description: Good. 0195075706 Pages yellowed. Some shelfwear. Otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calliope Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Mary Fulbrook

price: $4.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195075700 ISBN: 0195075706

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Fulbrook, Mary

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: Fine. 0195075714 Great Shape! Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: northeastbooks FL, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195075700 ISBN: 0195075706

Description: Very good. By Mary Fulbrook; ISBN: 0195075706; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1992-07-02; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 21.28 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Mary Fulbrook; ISBN: 0195075706; Pub. : Oxford University Press, USA; Pub. Date: 1992-07-02; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 21.28 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 [Paperback] used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 [Paperback]

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition. Very minor highlighter markings. Price sticker on back cover. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Mary Fulbrook

price: $7.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992-07-02 ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: Good. Fine used copy with some underlining and some creasing to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaigeTurnerBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Divided Nation: a History of Germany, By Fulbrook, 1918-1990 used book

Divided Nation: a History of Germany, By Fulbrook, 1918-1990

by Fulbrook, Mary

price: $8.42

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. Much Writing; Some Staining/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23024359 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780195075717. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Fulbrook, Mary

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Fulbrook Mary

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: "oxford University Press, USA (July 2, 1992) " Date Published: 7/2/1992 ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: Very Good. 0195075714. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990 used book

The Divided Nation: a History of Germany, 1918-1990

by Mary Fulbrook

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780195075717 ISBN: 0195075714

Description: Good. Used in clean condition, little to no highlighting. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the textbook guys, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 25, 2008
By Kathy, Los Angeles, CA

"My obsession with post-WW German history continues... surprsingly fast-paced read so far."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
11 of 11 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.