» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia, Otis, And Alajalov, Constantin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & company, New York Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. 5 p.l., 3-168 p. illus. 22 cm. Illustrated lining-papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia, Otis, And Alajalov, Constantin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & company, New York Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. 5 p.l., 3-168 p. illus. 22 cm. Illustrated lining-papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters,

by Cornelia Skinner

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead & company Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. Hardbound with DJ, G/WORN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company

Description: Good. B000KZBHYS Some edge wear to hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Cornelia Skinner

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DODD, MEAD & COMPANY Date Published: 1938

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters,

by Cornelia Skinner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, NO JACKET. UNTRIMMED PAGES, EDGES DISCOLORED. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Alajalov. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" VERY GOOD red hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, light ruffling at spine ends, interior clean, crisp, unmarked, no tears or wear. Humor with black and white cartoons, a personal look at life, social obligations, personal improvement, parenting, entertaining, finance, husbands, and social climbing. 168 pgs. HU708799. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters [Hardcover] By Cornelia Skinner

by Cornelia Skinner

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DODD, MEAD & COMPANY Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. Hardcover; Dodd, Mead & Company; 1938; Good with no DJ; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Cornelia Otis Skinner; Illustrator-Alajalov

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: (Dodd Mead Date Published: 1938-01-01

Description: Good. Vintage hardcover which lacks its dust jacket, is otherwise in great shape, hardboards have faded a hair, but have almost zero wear, clean, fresh inside, no markings, like new binding. Terrific illustrations by Alajov. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1944

Description: Good in acceptable jacket. Tight binding, clean pgs except for a paperclip stain, niches & tears to dj scuffing to djFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia, Otis, And Alajalov, Constantin

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Date Published: 1938

Description: Used: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good In Good Dust Jacket. Price Clipped. Dj-Heavily Chipped, Faded, Shelfworn. 5 P.L., 3-168 P. Illus. 22 Cm. Includes Illustrations. Illustrated Lining-Papers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, N Y Date Published: 1938

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good-in Good + jacket 8vo. 168pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, N Y Date Published: 1938

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good-in Good + jacket 8vo. 168pp. Has wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. DJ Spine sunned. DJ has foxing. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1943

Description: Good. Ex-Library Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York Date Published: 1938

Description: alajalov. Very good No jacket. 1938 assumed FIRST, Dodd, Mead pub., hard bound in NEAR FINE condition; no dust jacket. Gray cloth covered boards with red lettering on spine and red illustration on front cover. Tight binding; square; good corners; sunned spine keep this from being FINE. Clean, bright pages; no marks. 168 p. (1770) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

price: $7.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. SIGNED BY CORNELIA OTIS SKINNER opposite the title page. 8vo. Illustrated throughout by Constantin Alajolov; text clean, un-marked. Red-stamped gray cloth, no dust-jacket; binding square and tight, rubbed. SCARCE signed copy. Your order receives my personal attention. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Howell for Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover bumped, browning, and slightly scuffed. Pages browning slightly. Signed by previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co, New York Date Published: 1938(38)

Description: Alajalov. Good plus or better, light general wear, sunned spine. Some soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia, Otis

price: $8.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & company, New York Date Published: 1943

Description: Alajalov, Constantin. Good in good dust jacket. Fly corner cut; dj has edge wear and tears. 168 pp. Includes Illustrations. Illustrated with drawings. Humor read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York Date Published: 1938

Description: Alajalov. Good. 8vo. Cover bumped and soiled with rubbed edges. Description stickers in front. Pages clean & tight. Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia, Otis, and Alajalov, Constantin

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & company, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 9th printing, march, 1944. 5 p.l., 3-168 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Illustrated lining-papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dodd, Mead, NY Date Published: 1938

Description: Good+ in Good Dust Jacket; In a Dust Jacket. Light rub/fox to DJ w/ edge chips/tears & fade to spine. 8vo.; 168 pages pages; B/w drawings by Alajalov; illustrated end pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company;, N. Y. : Date Published: 1938

Description: Illustrated by Constantin Alajalov. Good+ with no jacket. 168 pages; 8vo (8.5") 22 cm; Full gray-green cloth, orange lettering and decor, glossy dark purple decorative endpapers, illustrated throughout with b/w line drawings and decorative initials.; Copyright 1938. This is 3rd printing, 1939. Humorous short stories and rants by well known actress and wit, writer for New Yorker and other mags.; Cloth sunned on spine, lettering just readable. A few minor scrape marks to rear board. Pages a bit ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers & Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: 9th ptg Publisher: Dodd Mead Co Pub, New York Date Published: 1937, 1944 March

Description: Alajalov drawings. GOOD Condition, Back cover bit rough. 5x8" Red Clothbound 168ps "It is my gift to gather together the most brilliant personalities of my century" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dithers and Jitters

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Armed Services Editions, New York Date Published: 1945

Description: Very Good. 127 pp. First Thus. Armed Services Edition T-1. Light edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.