|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The new edition of this bestselling title on Distributed Systems has been thoroughly revised throughout to reflect the state of the art in this rapidly developing field. It emphasizes the principles used in the design and construction of distributed computer systems based on networks of workstations and server computers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design
(121 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (International Computer System Series)
by
George F. Coulouris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780201180596
ISBN: 0201180596
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (International Computer System Series)
by
George F. Coulouris, Jean Dollimore
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780201180596
ISBN: 0201180596
Description: Good. Cover has minor scuffs on back, former owner's name is written on front end page, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. read more
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition)
by
G Coulouris; Jean Dollimore; Tim Kindberg; George Coulouris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000-08-11
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Good. -hardcover third edition. -covers-good condition. -binding-good condition. -pages-good condition. ?cd-rom-not included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cash Money Texts,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (International Computer System Series)
by
George F. Coulouris; Jean Dollimore
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1988-11
ISBN-13: 9780201180596
ISBN: 0201180596
Description: Very Good. Clean, Book has no marks, clean, no dog ears, limited edge wear and shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shedd,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (International Computer Science Series)
by
George F. Coulouris, Jean Dollimore
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780201180596
ISBN: 0201180596
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (International Computer System Series)
by
Coulouris, George F.; Dollimore, Jean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201180596
ISBN: 0201180596
Description: Fine. 0201180596 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (International Computer System Series)
by
Coulouris, George F.; Dollimore, Jean
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201180596
ISBN: 0201180596
Description: Fine. 0201180596 Appears unused but have name blacked out on top page block edge. -1988-no wear-page & book clean & crisp-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-confirmation of order-Same or next day ing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C Hanna,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts & Design (International Computer Science Ser. )
by
Coulouris, George; Dollimore, Jean
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780201180596
ISBN: 0201180596
Description: Mint in Glossy Cover jacket. read more
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts & Design (International Computer Science Ser. )
by
Coulouris, George; Dollimore, Jean
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780201180596
ISBN: 0201180596
Description: Ex-Corporate Library. Fine condition; glossy cover; no dj. read more
|
|
Distributed Systems (International Computer Science S. )
by
Coulouris, George F. Dollimore, Jean
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 3 Nov 1988
ISBN-13: 9780201180596
ISBN: 0201180596
Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 383. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phatpocket Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design
by
Coulouris, George F.; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW>UNUSED>Still sealed in shrinkwrap. No bumps or damage. read more
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (Third Edition)
by
Coulouris, George F.; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: As New. Text in English. Heavy hardcover (24 x 19 x 4 cm), 772 p. in like new condition, with no dust jacket as issued; unmarked pages. Original price tag ($99.95) still on back cover. Bookshelf S-94. Keywords: Client-Server Computing; Computers; Distributed processing; Electronic data processing; General; Networking; Non-Fiction; Programming; Systems Analysis & Design. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Louis Morin,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design
by
Coulouris, George F. , And Dollimore, Jean, And Kindberg, Tim
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Harlow, England; New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Like new. International computer science series. Unknown printing. xiii, 772 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 723-756) and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SMLB Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design
by
Coulouris, George F.
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Education Limited, UNITED KINGDOM REV ED International Computer...
Date Published: 2005 4
ISBN-13: 9780321263544
ISBN: 0321263545
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 231 X 187mm. 944 pgs. Broad and up-to-date coverage of the principles and practice in this fast moving area. Includes the key issues in the debate between components and web services as the way forward for industry. The depth of cov. read more
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (4th Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
Jean Dollimore; Tim Kindberg; George Coulouris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2005-05-20
ISBN-13: 9780321263544
ISBN: 0321263545
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design
by
Coulouris, George, and Dollimore, Jean, and Kindberg, Tim
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780321263544
ISBN: 0321263545
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 944 p. Contains: Illustrations. International Computer Science. New read more
|
|
Distributed Systemsconcepts and Design
by
George Coulouris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: New Hardcover, 772 pages. Addison Wesley (2000) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systemsconcepts and Design
by
George Coulouris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780321263544
ISBN: 0321263545
Description: New Hardcover, 944 pages. Addison Wesley (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (International Computer Science Series)
by
George Coulouris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780201624335
ISBN: 0201624338
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (International Computer System Series)
by
George F. Coulouris Jean Dollimore
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780201180596
ISBN: 0201180596
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (International Computer Science Series)
by
George Coulouris; Jean Dollimore; Tim Kindberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780201624335
ISBN: 0201624338
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (International Computer Science Series)
by
George Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780201624335
ISBN: 0201624338
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rivalbooks,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
George Coulouris Jean Dollimore Tim Kindberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (International Computer System Series)
by
George F. Coulouris, Jean Dollimore
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780201180596
ISBN: 0201180596
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
G Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
| | |