» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: An aborigine tale of outback Australia, accompanied by piano vocal score for the songs that the story inspired.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Distant Serenade

by Michael McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Distant Serenade

by Michael McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Snow, Scott. Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Distant Serenade

by Michael McLean

price: $5.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Very Good. Deseret Book [Published date: 1993]. Hard cover, 44 pp. First printing (full number line). Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Glossy pictorial paper over boards have light rubbing along edges. Binding tight. Sticker residue on front free endpaper. Otherwise pages are crisp, clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along edges. Light overall rubbing. NOT price clipped. Now in a protective Brodart cover. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. L 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. 1st American Printing. Storytelling traditions of Australian Aboriginal tribes. Crisp, Firm, Clean copy! Does not include cassette tape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $24.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, Utah Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Fine in fine jacket. ISBN: 0875797776. [4to] 44 p. ill. ( col. ), music (An aborigine tale of outback Australia, accompanied by piano vocal score for the songs that the story inspired) Fine in dj protected against wear and tear in Brodart Archival Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Globe Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Distant Serenade

by Michael McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by Michael McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by Michael McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PalmersBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by Michael McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by Michael McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by Michael McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. No Jacket. Ex Library. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by Michael McLean

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Deseret Book ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $3.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Illustrated by Snow, Scott. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0875797776 Like new. Hardback book in white DJ with indian symbols on cover.; 9.5" x 9.5"; 44 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $3.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Illustrated by Snow, Scott. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0875797776 Like new. Hardback book in white DJ with indian symbols on cover.; 8vo; 44 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Distant Serenade used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $3.12

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Illustrated by Snow, Scott. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0875797776 Like new. Hardback book in white DJ with indian symbols on cover.; 8vo; 44 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by Michael McLean

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $6.36

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Good. Children''s Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Distant Serenade

by McLean, Michael

price: $6.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875797779 ISBN: 0875797776

Description: Snow, Scott (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A very nice copy, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BridgeTown Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.