» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Distant music

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Distant music

by Charlotte Bingham

About this title: In the 1950s, when Britain was still recovering from the effects of the war, the only people in society who could be said to have a glamorous lifestyle were the very wealthy, the aristocracy, and people who worked in the theatre. Elsie Lanchester is the granddaughter of a hardened old professional actress who runs a seaside boarding house. Oliver ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Good. Good condition. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Very Good. Minor bumping to edges, creasing to spine, inscription on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $6.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: As New. AS NEW mass market paperback, 575 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Very Good + 575pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Bingham, Charlotte

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Good. Paperback, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music new book

Distant Music

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: New. PAPERBACK BOOK-NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Distant Music used book

Distant Music

by Charlotte Bingham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553813876 ISBN: 0553813870

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
In Sunshine or in Shadow

In Sunshine or in Shadow

by Charlotte Bingham

see all from $1.99!

Summertime

Summertime

by Charlotte Bingham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.16!

The season

The season

by Charlotte Bingham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.33!

The Moon at Midnight

The Moon at Midnight

by Charlotte Bingham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.62!

Blue Note

Blue Note

by Charlotte Bingham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $81.56!

The love knot

The love knot

by Charlotte Bingham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $135.28!