» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Distant Encounters: The Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Mark Washburn

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn (Awesome Athletes)

by Mark Washburn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156261081 ISBN: 0156261081

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Distant Encounters

by Mark Washburn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1983. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn By Washburn, Mark

by Mark Washburn

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780156261081 ISBN: 0156261081

Description: Very Good. Minor reading wear and bending; overall very good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Distant Encounters the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Washburn, Mark

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780156261081 ISBN: 0156261081

Description: Very Good. 0156261081. Text is clean. Cover shows light normal wear, mostly along side edge.; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Distant Encounters the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Washburn, Mark

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151257447 ISBN: 0151257442

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w Good to VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 272 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Distant Encounters the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Washburn, Mark

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780156261081 ISBN: 0156261081

Description: VG+/NONE. Edgewear to cover. | Large 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Washburn, Mark

price: $19.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Softcover Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780156261081 ISBN: 0156261081

Description: Very Good + Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st softcover printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Distant Encounters the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Washburn, Mark

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780156261081 ISBN: 0156261081

Description: VG+/NONE. 11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Mark

price: $42.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardback w/dust jacket (has rub/edgewear and-tear). Boards are tight/mostly clean w/one small bad spot on spine. Pages are tight/clean/appear unmarked EXCEPT FOR pencil scribble on 1st blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn (Awesome Athletes)

by Mark Washburn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156261081 ISBN: 0156261081

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Mark Washburn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780151257447 ISBN: 0151257442

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn (Awesome Athletes)

by Mark Washburn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156261081 ISBN: 0156261081

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Mark Washburn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156261081 ISBN: 0156261081

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn (Awesome Athletes)

by Mark Washburn

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780156261081 ISBN: 0156261081

Description: Good. 272 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Mark Washburn

price: $2.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151257447 ISBN: 0151257442

Description: Good. Ex-library copy. Remainder marks. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters

by Washburn, Mark

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The exploration of jupiter and saturn, cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Mark Washburn

price: $2.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780151257447 ISBN: 0151257442

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Mark Washburn

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1983-02 ISBN-13: 9780156261081 ISBN: 0156261081

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear with bumped corners and light crease to front cover. The binding is tight and the pages are unmarked. Excellent reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norton Brothers Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Washburn, Mark

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780156261081 ISBN: 0156261081

Description: Good. Used Book Bright cover--Clean and clear pages--Straight uncreased spine--Moderate shelf/edge wear--Tight binding--GOOD COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blackhawk Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Washburn, Mark

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1983. Date Published: 1983

Description: 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ in large softcover with illustrated front; 7x10"; Illustrated with Photos; 1st pb ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Thyme Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Washburn, Mark

price: $6.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: San Diego, CA, U.S.A. : Harcourt Trade Publishers, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780156261081 ISBN: 0156261081

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters

by Washburn, Mark

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151257447 ISBN: 0151257442

Description: the Eploration of Jupiter and Saturn. Very Good+ softcover. Slight curl to cover else clean tight copy, 271 pages in both color and black and white photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Mark Washburn

price: $7.73

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151257447 ISBN: 0151257442

Description: Good. Good: BIND: hardback ED: ex-library with typical library identifiers. DJ: [good] clean, straight, mylar covered. COVER: [good] clean, straight. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: affinna, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters: the Exploration of Jupiter and Saturn

by Washburn, Mark

price: $8.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Lib Discard o/w VG solid HBK/VG DJ Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HARCOURT, BRACE, JOVANOVICH, San Diego, CA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780151257447 ISBN: 0151257442

Description: Stillman, Susan (illustrator) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Distant Encounters

by Washburn, M.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1983

Description: 4to, 1ST, VERY GOOD, pp. 272. THE EXPLORATION OF JUPITER & SATURN. DRAWINGS, B&W AND COLOR PHOTOS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HM Crawford, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?