|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Disputed Lands
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Adams, Alexander B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Very Good. 470 p. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Adams, Alexander B
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Binding is tight with interior clean, text unmarked. No torn, stained or folded pages. Light soiling to edges. Boards are clean with edge wear. Tear to top edge of spine. Hardcover. 470 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shantilly Press,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Alexander B Adams
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Good. For ex-library material, we rate no better than good/good due to normal markings, stickers, and damage when removed from library inventory. Often the ffep is removed. Unless indicated, the book is tight, clean, without underlining or highlighting; but with all normal library markings. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Alexander B Adams
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Very Good- Format: Hardcover. Year: 1981. Ex-library hardcover with jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Alexander B Adams
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Very Good. Hardcover Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Alexander B Adams
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Acceptable. Hardcover with dust jacket; end of spine has been chewed upon. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. DJ in protective mylar cover with some general wear and some chipping to corners, sides and especially along spine edges. Textblock has a few areas of mild soiling present. "A history of the American West. " A very clean, tight copy. This volume is a remainder. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands, a History of the American West
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st, No Additional Printings
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Excellent Book Condition. Excellent Dust Jacket. 9 1/4" 470 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Good Condition. ISBN: 0-399-12530-2. Hardcover Edition: 1981, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: As New/Near Fine. 0399125302 470pp including bibliography and index Dust jacket is lightly rubbed with tiny tear on rear cover. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: NEW/NEW. Black cloth boards. 470pp. [B84] read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 470pp. including index. The land between the Rockies and the Pacific from the first appearance of the Europeans to Geronimo's surrender. Only slight edge wear to book & jacket. The publisher's $17.95 price is in place. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cypress Book Co.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnum's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Good in Good dj. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. From the first appearance of the Europeans in 1536 to Geronimo's surrender in 1886, this is a stirring accountof the land westof the Rockies. The story of these lands is not merely the story of a section of the country, it is athe story of the American people before their nation emerged as a whole. The Disputed Lands is an epic history of the forging of America's national character. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: 1st not stated
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Putnams, NY
Date Published: 1981
Description: Good, no DJ. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam, N. Y.
Date Published: 1981
Description: VG/VG. Remainder marked. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands. a History of the American West
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N.Y. Putnam 1981.
Description: First edition hardcover. 470 pp. Notes, bibliography, index. F/F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. P Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0399125302 Non fiction/history ex-lib, no pocket but has stamps, The book is clean and tight inside and out, D. J. has not been price clipped, is not ripped or torn, or faded, in plastic mylar cover. 470 pgs including index. "A history of the American west. " 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, NY
Date Published: 1981
Description: 470pp. index. Owners name and street. Small mark on bottom fore-edge could be remaindered mark. clean. A vg+ copy in a vg+ dustwrapper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harald Koch Books,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West
by
Adams, Alexander
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 470 NAP. Black boards with bumped corners & spine ends. Pages are clean, crisp. Lightly soiled top edge. Dj is clean & bright with just a few small bumps in corners & spine ends. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crossroad Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: 8 vo. 470 pp. Bibliography, index, black paper-covered boards. Remainder mark bottom edge, bottom cover corners bumped, very good+; priced dust jacket, slightly chipped, very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Abstract,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Alexander B Adams
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Alexander B Adams
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West
by
Alexander B. Adams
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover in dj;
Publisher: Putnam
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Ex library, else Very Good book in like dj. read more
|
|
The Disputed Lands
by
Adams, Alexander B.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780399125300
ISBN: 0399125302
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5" Tall. 470pp. read more
|
|
| | |