» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Disputed Lands

by Alexander B Adams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Disputed Lands

by Adams, Alexander B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Very Good. 470 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Adams, Alexander B

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Binding is tight with interior clean, text unmarked. No torn, stained or folded pages. Light soiling to edges. Boards are clean with edge wear. Tear to top edge of spine. Hardcover. 470 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Alexander B Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Good. For ex-library material, we rate no better than good/good due to normal markings, stickers, and damage when removed from library inventory. Often the ffep is removed. Unless indicated, the book is tight, clean, without underlining or highlighting; but with all normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Alexander B Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Very Good- Format: Hardcover. Year: 1981. Ex-library hardcover with jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Alexander B Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Very Good. Hardcover Edition. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Alexander B Adams

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover with dust jacket; end of spine has been chewed upon. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. DJ in protective mylar cover with some general wear and some chipping to corners, sides and especially along spine edges. Textblock has a few areas of mild soiling present. "A history of the American West. " A very clean, tight copy. This volume is a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands, a History of the American West

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, No Additional Printings Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Excellent Book Condition. Excellent Dust Jacket. 9 1/4" 470 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Good Condition. ISBN: 0-399-12530-2. Hardcover Edition: 1981, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: As New/Near Fine. 0399125302 470pp including bibliography and index Dust jacket is lightly rubbed with tiny tear on rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: NEW/NEW. Black cloth boards. 470pp. [B84] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 470pp. including index. The land between the Rockies and the Pacific from the first appearance of the Europeans to Geronimo's surrender. Only slight edge wear to book & jacket. The publisher's $17.95 price is in place. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cypress Book Co., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnum's Sons, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Good in Good dj. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. From the first appearance of the Europeans in 1536 to Geronimo's surrender in 1886, this is a stirring accountof the land westof the Rockies. The story of these lands is not merely the story of a section of the country, it is athe story of the American people before their nation emerged as a whole. The Disputed Lands is an epic history of the forging of America's national character. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poulsbo Book Stop, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st not stated Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Putnams, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: Good, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma F. Anderson, Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P. Putnam, N. Y. Date Published: 1981

Description: VG/VG. Remainder marked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands. a History of the American West

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. Putnam 1981.

Description: First edition hardcover. 470 pp. Notes, bibliography, index. F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $14.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. P Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0399125302 Non fiction/history ex-lib, no pocket but has stamps, The book is clean and tight inside and out, D. J. has not been price clipped, is not ripped or torn, or faded, in plastic mylar cover. 470 pgs including index. "A history of the American west. " 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $17.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1981

Description: 470pp. index. Owners name and street. Small mark on bottom fore-edge could be remaindered mark. clean. A vg+ copy in a vg+ dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West

by Adams, Alexander

price: $19.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 470 NAP. Black boards with bumped corners & spine ends. Pages are clean, crisp. Lightly soiled top edge. Dj is clean & bright with just a few small bumps in corners & spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $21.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: 8 vo. 470 pp. Bibliography, index, black paper-covered boards. Remainder mark bottom edge, bottom cover corners bumped, very good+; priced dust jacket, slightly chipped, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Alexander B Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Alexander B Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Disputed Lands: a History of the American West

by Alexander B. Adams

price: $3.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj; Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Ex library, else Very Good book in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Disputed Lands

by Adams, Alexander B.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399125300 ISBN: 0399125302

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9.5" Tall. 470pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rueben Goldberg books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?