» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Disorders of the schizophrenic syndrome

by Leopold Bellak

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Good. 629 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1979; c1979 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. Illustrations (B+W) ix, 629 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1979; c1979 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Excellent condition. ix, 629 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders Schizophrenic Synd

by Bellak

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S Date Published: 3/25/1980 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders Schizophrenic Synd

by Bellak

price: $2.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders Schizophrenic Synd

by Bellak

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U.S. ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Very Good. 0465016758. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders Schizophrenic Synd

by Bellak

price: $2.92

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U.S. ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Very Good. 0465016758 Dust jacket is missing. Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold, Md

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. FEP corner clipped; some underlining. 629 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders Schizophrenic Synd

by Bellak

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Leopold (Ed. ) Bellak

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: 1980; paperback; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcvr; Clean pgs; No dog-ears; Strong binding; lightly soiled book edges from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders Schizophrenic Synd

by Bellak

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U.S. ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Very Good. 0465016758 Unstated 1st. Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold (Ed. )

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: N.Y. : Basic Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Very Good-/Very Good-. Dust Jacket. 8vo. Owner's name stamped on top page edge & fep. Minor wear to book & jacket. DJ spine sunned. The fourth of Dr. Bellak's 10-year reviews of developments in the field of schizophrenia. 629 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shell Creek Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall. Underlining to less than ten per cent of text. Binding solid. Minor wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders Schizophrenic Synd

by Bellak

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U.S., N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Extra Postage Outside U.S. & for Priority. 0465016758 4 small surface blemishes on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: NY: Basic Books 1979, HB, 629p., oversized, vg/vg, light sunning to dustjacket spine, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold (Editor)

price: $10.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "American Journal of Psychiatry described it as "a monumental source of information. " 629 Like new clean tight pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Leopold Bellak, M.D.

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: ISBN 0-465-01675-8. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with slight fade to spine, minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold

price: $13.58

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new! 629 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Miteff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold, Editor

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK BASIC BOOKS, INC. PUBLISHERS 1979 ix, 629pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, DEEP RED WITH GOLD TITLES ON THE SPINE. 1ST EDITION NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold, M.D.; Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: As New in As New jacket. Clinical aspects of schizophrenia are reviewed in a series of papers that not only present the latest findings on all forms of therapy, but also examine such critical issues as diagnosis, prognosis, prevention, and legal and ethical considerations. Among the results presented are findings that cast serious doubt on the efficacy of many newer somatic therapy fads such as megavitamins and dialysis. A summary chapter ties together the divergent lines of evidence and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold; Charts

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: BASIC BOOKS

Description: VERY GOOD. USED First Edition "1ST EDITION: -: VG, DJVG: -: PP 629: -: " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold--Editor

price: $24.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back FIRST PRINTING. OUT-OF-PRINT. HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. JACKET WITH MYLAR COVER. 629 pp. Burgundy cloth with gilt lettered spine. Just a touch of corner wear. Interior Fine. Jacket is clean with slight edgewear. A critical overview of the entire field of schizophrenia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of the Schizophrenic Syndrome

by Bellak, Leopold

price: $33.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Book is as new. Dust jacket has one large edge tear bottom rear. 629 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prof P Ley, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders Schizophrenic Synd

by Bellak

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780465016754 ISBN: 0465016758

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.