Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780671253622ISBN:067125362X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: Octavo-over 7¾ inches-9¾ Inches Tall; Previous owner's name on front endpaper, else clean & bright. Dustjacket also clean & bright (price-clipped). read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. First Edition, Simon and Schuster; red-penciled price on first page corner else interior clean, binding tight, slight wear at base of boards and some mild dust to top edge; DJ shows rubbing, plus front flap has large clip at top of flap, wear along top edge and at head of spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780671253622ISBN:067125362X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 237pp; Minor curling on the DJ with some yellowing; Pages are tight and clean, except for 4 pages that have some highlighting; Owner's name on fep; Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry Inventory No: 102523. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780671253622ISBN:067125362X
Description: No Jacket. 067125362X Near fine, no dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Cloth & Boards
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780671253622ISBN:067125362X
Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good Minus jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Completely clean, tight text in a sound binding; page edges have some small soiling marks. Jacket has 2 nicks, slight fading to white back & flaps. read more
Edition: F First Edition, First Printing
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780671253622ISBN:067125362X
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A VG copy in a VG, mylar protected dust jacket. Some light wear and tear to dj; some edge/corner wear. Light discoloration to inner flaps and page edges. Light soiling to page edges. Light ink to endpaper. Text is clean and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Brunner/Mazel & Montreal: Book Center, 1979
Description: Boards, 8vo, 237 pp. Faint fore-edge stains at head and heel (not affecting interior), prev. owner name, otherwise Fine, in chipped and edgeworn jacket. read more
Edition: 1st printing.
Binding: HB in brown/tan boards, in green jacket w author photo on rear.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780671253622ISBN:067125362X
Description: Fine unmarked, in VeryGood unclipped jacket with one small upper edge tear & curl. A brilliant scholarly study of inhibited sexual desire and its treatment. Nice clean tight copy of 1st. 6-1/2 x 9-1/2, 237 pp, index, bibliography, appendix, tan endpapers. read more
Description: VG. NY: Brunner/Mazel, (1979). First edition. 237 pages, hardbound. A NF copy in a tight paper over boards binding. The DJ is VG with light rubbing and edgecurling. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.