» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Disorders of sexual desire and other new concepts and techniques in sex therapy

by Helen Singer Kaplan, M.D., PH.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire

by Dr. Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671253622 ISBN: 067125362X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire

by Kaplan, Helen S.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671253622 ISBN: 067125362X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: Octavo-over 7¾ inches-9¾ Inches Tall; Previous owner's name on front endpaper, else clean & bright. Dustjacket also clean & bright (price-clipped). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rohebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $9.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. First Edition, Simon and Schuster; red-penciled price on first page corner else interior clean, binding tight, slight wear at base of boards and some mild dust to top edge; DJ shows rubbing, plus front flap has large clip at top of flap, wear along top edge and at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671253622 ISBN: 067125362X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 237pp; Minor curling on the DJ with some yellowing; Pages are tight and clean, except for 4 pages that have some highlighting; Owner's name on fep; Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry Inventory No: 102523. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire

by Kaplan, Dr. Helen Singer

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671253622 ISBN: 067125362X

Description: No Jacket. 067125362X Near fine, no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire

by Dr. Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671253622 ISBN: 067125362X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire

by Dr. Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671253622 ISBN: 067125362X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $2.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Cloth & Boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671253622 ISBN: 067125362X

Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good Minus jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Completely clean, tight text in a sound binding; page edges have some small soiling marks. Jacket has 2 nicks, slight fading to white back & flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer, M.D., PH.D.

price: $3.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671253622 ISBN: 067125362X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Edges rubbed Spine faded. 237 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire

by Kaplan, Helen S.; Klein, Donald F.

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671253622 ISBN: 067125362X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 067125362x very good, clean copy, tight binding, slight wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire

by Kaplan, Helen

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671253622 ISBN: 067125362X

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A VG copy in a VG, mylar protected dust jacket. Some light wear and tear to dj; some edge/corner wear. Light discoloration to inner flaps and page edges. Light soiling to page edges. Light ink to endpaper. Text is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Brunner/Mazel & Montreal: Book Center, 1979

Description: Boards, 8vo, 237 pp. Faint fore-edge stains at head and heel (not affecting interior), prev. owner name, otherwise Fine, in chipped and edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire

by Kaplan, Helen S

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1979 Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671253622 ISBN: 067125362X

Description: New York, NY, USA Simon & Schuster Trade, 1979, 1979 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: New York, (1979) First edition, octavo. 228pp +index. Name on inside panel, Bookplate. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Old New York Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $16.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: HB in brown/tan boards, in green jacket w author photo on rear. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671253622 ISBN: 067125362X

Description: Fine unmarked, in VeryGood unclipped jacket with one small upper edge tear & curl. A brilliant scholarly study of inhibited sexual desire and its treatment. Nice clean tight copy of 1st. 6-1/2 x 9-1/2, 237 pp, index, bibliography, appendix, tan endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy-the New Sex Therapy-Vol. II

by Kaplan, Helen Singer M.D., Ph.D.

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: BRUNNER / MAZEL PUBLISHERS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1979

Description: VG+/G. SMALL 4to; 237 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire and Other New Concepts and Techniques in Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. NY: Brunner/Mazel, (1979). First edition. 237 pages, hardbound. A NF copy in a tight paper over boards binding. The DJ is VG with light rubbing and edgecurling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disorders of Sexual Desire

by Dr. Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $47.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671253622 ISBN: 067125362X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.