» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

by Mouse Works

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Disney's Beauty and the Beast used book

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

by Mouse Works, And Disney, Walt Productions Sta

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mouse Works Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Disney's Beauty and the Beast used book

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

by Mouse Works, And Disney, Walt Productions Sta

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Disney's Beauty and the Beast used book

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

by Mouse Works, And Disney, Walt Productions Sta

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mouse Works Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Disney's Beauty and the Beast used book

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

by Mouse Works

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mouse Works Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781570821424 ISBN: 1570821429

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 1 p.; 0.63" x 7.84" x 7.77". Pop Up book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Company, Walt Disney

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Fine. 0453030378 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Company, Walt Disney

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Very Good. 0453030378 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Company, Walt Disney

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Very Good. 0453030378 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Disney's Beauty and the Beast used book

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

by Disney

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Walt Disney Company

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Walt Disney Company

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Walt Disney Company

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Walt Disney Company

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Walt Disney Company

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Walt Disney Company

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Walt Disney Company

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Good. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Walt Disney Company

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Disney's Beauty and the Beast used book

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

by Mouse Works, and Disney, Walt Productions Sta

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mouse Works Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Company, Walt Disney

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Fine. 0453030378 Great condition. Penguin large children's hardcover with pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Company, Walt Disney

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Good. Minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Ser used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Ser

by Walt Disney Company

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast used book

Beauty and the Beast

by Disney

price: $2.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Very Good. No creases. Minor edgewear in two spots where binding rested on shelf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hadley Hills Media, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classics)

by Walt Disney Staff

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781854699701 ISBN: 1854699709

Description: Good. Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Walt Disney; Beauty and the Beast used book

Walt Disney; Beauty and the Beast

by Anonymous

price: $4.37

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: HB; with glossy covers encasing color artwork Publisher: Twin Books, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Very Good; Loose binding. Disney Classic Series. 8 5/8" wide by 11 1/2" tall; 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series) used book

Beauty and the Beast (Disney Classic Series)

by Walt Disney Company

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Very Good. 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Disney's Beauty and the Beast used book

Disney's Beauty and the Beast

by Disney, Walt

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TWIN BOOKS, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780453030373 ISBN: 0453030378

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. POWDER BLUE PICTORIAL BOARDS. 96 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Sara Ellen, Cupertino, CA

"Story is adapted from the movie. Lots of the words or actions are changed around, sometimes it's silly."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Hasanuddin, Jakarta, Indonesia

"Film kartun Disney pertama yang aku tonton di bioskop. Mpe bukunya juga aku cari lho hehehe"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 1, 2009
By J.M., Richmond, VA

"This is a storybook adaptation of the Disney movie, so it follows that script well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 23, 2008
By Kym, Central, UT

"This is my favorite princess story."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Disney's Beauty and the Beast by Mouse Works

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.