» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dislocations: Stories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dislocations: Stories

by Janette Turner Hospital

About this title: This volume of short stories--Hospital's first--won the Fellowship of Australian Writer's Fiction Award in 1986.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Hospital, Janette Turner

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807115084 ISBN: 0807115088

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Hospital, Janette Turner

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807115084 ISBN: 0807115088

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Hospital, Janette Turner

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807115084 ISBN: 0807115088

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Hospital, Janette Turner, And Janette Turner

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393306811 ISBN: 039330681X

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Hospital, Janette Turner

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807115084 ISBN: 0807115088

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction) used book

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Janette, Turner Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393306811 ISBN: 039330681X

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction) used book

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Janette, Turner Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393306811 ISBN: 039330681X

Description: Very Good. First printing, different cover art than shown, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Janette Turner Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807115084 ISBN: 0807115088

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Janette Turner Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807115084 ISBN: 0807115088

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Janette Turner Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807115084 ISBN: 0807115088

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex library, minor wear to edges and corners, pages clean and tight Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction) used book

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Janette Turner Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393306811 ISBN: 039330681X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction) used book

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Janette Turner Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393306811 ISBN: 039330681X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction) used book

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Janette Turner Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393306811 ISBN: 039330681X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction) used book

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Janette, Turner Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393306811 ISBN: 039330681X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Janette Turner Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807115084 ISBN: 0807115088

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Janette Turner Hospital

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807115084 ISBN: 0807115088

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Janette Turner Hospital

price: $2.72

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393306811 ISBN: 039330681X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction) used book

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Janette, Turner Hospital

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 4/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780393306811 ISBN: 039330681X

Description: Very Good. Almost like new. Never read. Tight binding. Small stain outside corner, not water staining, no text warp. Remainder mark on bottom. Cover in excellent condition. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction) used book

Dislocations: Stories (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Hospital, Janette Turner

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393306811 ISBN: 039330681X

Description: Very Good. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Appears lightly read. Cover in excellent condition. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Hospital, Janette Turner

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393306811 ISBN: 039330681X

Description: As New. Appears to be new and unread, square and solid, really sharp, you'll dig it! 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Janette Turner Hospital

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780807115084 ISBN: 0807115088

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Date sticker on front of dust jacket. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Light shelf wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Hospital, Janette Turner

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, Louisana, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807115084 ISBN: 0807115088

Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 5.75"x8.75" CC5-A tight, clean, sound copy in tan cloth covered boards with black lettering and a graphic on the spine with minor overall shelf wear with some light glue staining on the front and back fixed endpapers from where the dust jacket was glued to the boards plus there is a patch of glued staining on the front free endpaper from a library pocket plus there are the usual library marks, stamps, and labels on the top and bottom outside paper edges, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Hospital, Janette Turner

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807115084 ISBN: 0807115088

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0807115088 Slightly bent top d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories used book

Dislocations: Stories

by Hospital, Janette Turner

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807115084 ISBN: 0807115088

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1988. 0807115088. Lightly used copy-name written inside front cover. Very light wear from handling. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Louisiana State University Press; Baton Rouge; First Printing; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dislocations: Stories new book

Dislocations: Stories

by Hospital, Janette Turner

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393306811 ISBN: 039330681X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 210 p. Norton Paperback Fiction. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.