About this title: ," . . extraordinary memoir . . . this small, brilliant book restores a dimension of humanity to the impassioned abstraction that the Middle East has become." -- Washington Post
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780853452485ISBN:0853452482
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 188, (4) pp. eighth printing. The front cover is creased at the tip of the lower fore-corner The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
Edition: Second Paperbound Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780853452485ISBN:0853452482
Edition: Second Paperbound Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780853452485ISBN:0853452482
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780853452485ISBN:0853452482
Description: 0853452482. VG in VG DJ; Views of Palestinian problems from writer and teacher who studied and lived in Europe; Stated First; Gold cloth; 8vo; DJ. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780853452485ISBN:0853452482
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "With an Epilogue 1974, " 188 pages, inscribed by author on title page, "To Wudie Harb with greetings from Palestine Fawaz Turki" followed by something written in Arabic. Cover has mild edge wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Monthly Review Press, U. S
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780853452485ISBN:0853452482
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Monthly Review Press
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780853452102ISBN:0853452105
Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Mr Modern Reader PB-248. A FEW UNDERLININGS BUT USABLE BOOK read more
Binding: Pb.
Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780853452485ISBN:0853452482
Description: G+ 188 pages, "with an epilogue 1974", wrapper and page extremities bumped and rubbed, former owner's name in ink on front fly-leaf, good reading copy. read more
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Monthly Review Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780853452485ISBN:0853452482
Description: Good. Autobiography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, sound binding. Pages are yellowing. Author writes of his boyhood memories and his later associations with Palestinian guerrillas aware that both Arabs and Israelis can offer persuasive arguments for their causes. 156 pages. Contact Steels for more Politics and Autobiography titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Monthly Review Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780853452485ISBN:0853452482
Description: Near Fine. ! Near Fine, Pages clean and bright with minor age tanning to edges, binding tight. Cover shows minor signs of shelf wear. Same day shping. ! with 1974 Epilogue. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.