|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395689905
ISBN: 0395689902
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618381968
ISBN: 0618381961
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780395689905
ISBN: 0395689902
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395689905
ISBN: 0395689902
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395689905
ISBN: 0395689902
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618381968
ISBN: 0618381961
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780618381968
ISBN: 0618381961
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780618381968
ISBN: 0618381961
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780618381968
ISBN: 0618381961
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618381968
ISBN: 0618381961
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: A Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Gordon, Karen Elizabeth
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618381968
ISBN: 0618381961
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows a hint of shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright white. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 162 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618381968
ISBN: 0618381961
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003-09-19
ISBN-13: 9780618381968
ISBN: 0618381961
Description: Brand new. It is brand new and tight with a little shelf wear on the cover. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618381968
ISBN: 0618381961
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618381968
ISBN: 0618381961
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary
by
Gordon, Karen Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618381968
ISBN: 0618381961
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780395689905
ISBN: 0395689902
Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1997-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780395689905
ISBN: 0395689902
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a`Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Karen Elizabeth Gordon
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395689905
ISBN: 0395689902
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg hb in black boards, vg dj, text tight and clean. read more
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Gordon, Karen Elizabeth
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 19 September, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780618381968
ISBN: 0618381961
Description: Very good condition. 162p. read more
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: A Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Gordon, Karen Elizabeth
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395689905
ISBN: 0395689902
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780395689905
ISBN: 0395689902
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: A Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Gordon, Karen Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780395689905
ISBN: 0395689902
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C.J. Rowell,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Disheveled Dictionary: a Curious Caper Through Our Sumptuous Lexicon
by
Gordon, Karen Elizabeth
Ships from
NM,
USA
 |