|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A divorced, middle-aged English professor finds himself increasingly unable to resist affairs with his female students. When discovered by the college authorities, he is expected to apologise and repent in an effort to save his job, but he refuses to become a scapegoat in what he see as as a show trial designed to reinforce a stringent political correctness. He preempts the authorities and leaves his job, and the city, to spend time with his grown-up lesbian daughter on her remote farm. Things between them are strained - there is much from the past they need to reconcile - and the situation ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Disgrace
(345 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
Disgrace
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296402
ISBN: 0140296409
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296402
ISBN: 0140296409
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670887316
ISBN: 0670887315
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670887316
ISBN: 0670887315
Description: Good. 0670887315 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296402
ISBN: 0140296409
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296402
ISBN: 0140296409
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140296402
ISBN: 0140296409
Description: Good. 0140296409 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670887316
ISBN: 0670887315
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670887316
ISBN: 0670887315
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670887316
ISBN: 0670887315
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296402
ISBN: 0140296409
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage UK
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780099284826
ISBN: 0099284820
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296402
ISBN: 0140296409
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670887316
ISBN: 0670887315
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 10/31/2000
ISBN-13: 9780140296402
ISBN: 0140296409
Description: Very Good. 0140296409 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z79W. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage UK
ISBN-13: 9780099284826
ISBN: 0099284820
Description: Very Good. 0099284820 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140296402
ISBN: 0140296409
Description: Very Good. 0140296409 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780140296402
ISBN: 0140296409
Description: Great shape-light wear. read more
|
|
Disgrace
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140296402
ISBN: 0140296409
Description: Very Good. 0140296409 21489 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage UK
ISBN-13: 9780099284826
ISBN: 0099284820
Description: Fine. 0099284820. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disgrace
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2000
Description: Near fine stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. read more
|
|
Disgrace
by
Coetzee, J M
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780140296402
ISBN: 0140296409
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Disgrace (Penguin Essential Editions)
by
J. M. Coetzee
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005-08-30
ISBN-13: 9780143036371
ISBN: 0143036378
Description: Very Good. Text is clean & unmarked, Softcover has very light shelfwear, No remainder marks, read more
|
|
Disgrace
by
Coetzee, J. M.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First American Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670887316
ISBN: 0670887315
Description: Fair in Poor dust jacket; Reading copy. Externally beat-up, bumped. Pages very good except rfep has small stains. DJ missing large chunks. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
|
Disgrace
by
Coetzee, J M
Ships from
KS,
USA
| | | |