|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat, and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
(288 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat, and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Hoffman, Matthew, And Prevention Magazine, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 573 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat, and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Hoffman, Matthew, And Prevention Magazine, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 573 p. read more
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat, and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Hoffman, Matthew, And Prevention Magazine, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 573 p. read more
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Matthew Hoffman, William Legro
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good. ---Looks new, inside and out. -Publish Place: Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Matthew Hoffman; William Legro; Editor-Prevention Magazine Health Books
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993-02
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Stover,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Hoffman, Matthew; Legro, William
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good. 0875961495 Book absent of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Forestelves,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent; Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and...
by
Matthew Hoffman; William Legro; Editor-Prevention Magazine Health Books
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993-02
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good. Very good/PR Seitz Bookseller-Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. read more
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat, and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Hoffman, Matthew, and Prevention Magazine, and Legro, William
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 573 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Matthew Hoffman William Legro Prevention Health Books
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Matthew Hoffman, William Legro
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine. ISBN: 0875961495. Bumping Very Light Cover; read more
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Matthew Hoffman, William Legro
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good. -1st printing--Interior is clean and tight. Cover has mild wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Matthew Hoffman, William Legro
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Matthew Hoffman~William Legro~Prevention Magazine
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Hoffman, Matthew; Legro, William
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Matthew Hoffman, William Legro
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. writing on first page. read more
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Hoffman, Matthew; Legro, William
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good. 0875961495 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Hoffman, Matthew/Legro, William
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Hoffman, Matthew & Legro, William
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Like New. No Jacket. Glossy boards with slight rubbing, however book is new and unused. Price in marker inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Matthew Hoffman; William Legro; Editor-Prevention Magazine Health Books
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993-02
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Like New. Like New: An apparently unread copy. Dust cover is intact; pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Gypsies,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat, and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Hoffman, Matthew, and Prevention Magazine, and Legro, William
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Very Good Copy. Hardcover Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. no jacket, with wear, and bumping to corners, Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 573 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Matthew Hoffman; William Legro; Editor-Prevention Magazine Health Books
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993-02
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Like New. Book in very good condition. spine a little loose from top of book but not noticeable still intact and tight though. All pages look brand new and so does the cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Hoffman, Matthew; Legro, William
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 4rd printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: rodale Press, Emmaus, PA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: No jacket. 1993 Rodale Press, 3rd printing, hard bound, FINE; no d.j. Dark blue paper covered boards with white lettering on spine; red & white lettering on front cover. Very tight binding; square; clean, bright pages; no marks. 573 p. (729) read more
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Matthew Hoffman; William Legro; Editor-Prevention Magazine Health Books
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993-02
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Hoffman, Matthew; Legro, William
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Press
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
Description: Fine. 0875961495 Binding, Hardbound Cover/Title, and Pages in great/likenew condition. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disease Free: How to Prevent, Treat and Cure More Than 150 Illnesses and Conditions
by
Matthew Hoffman~William Legro~Prevention Magazine
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875961491
ISBN: 0875961495
| | | |