» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The discriminating thief: Xavier Richier and the Château Gang. -

by David Leitch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Discriminating Thief: Xavier Richier and the Chateau Gang

by David Leitch

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780340025567 ISBN: 0340025565

Description: Very Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief: Xavier Richier and the Château Gang

by David Leitch

price: $2.47

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780340025567 ISBN: 0340025565

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. HARDCOVER. Dj is worn along edges. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief: Xavier Richier and the Chateau Gang

by Leitch, David

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1969

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief: Xavier Richier and the Chateau Gang

by Leitch, David

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780340025567 ISBN: 0340025565

Description: Color and b&w plates. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 182pp [top cloth covers edgeworn] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief: Xavier Richier and the Chateau Gang

by David Leitch

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780340025567 ISBN: 0340025565

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief: Xavier Richier and the Chateau Gang: Xavier Richier and the Chateau Gang

by Leitch, David

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780340025567 ISBN: 0340025565

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0340025565. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief: Xavier Richier and the Chateau Gang: Xavier Richier and the Chateau Gang

by Leitch, David

price: $13.91

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780340025567 ISBN: 0340025565

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library This is an ex-library book with the usual additions and markings. ffep missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The discriminating thief: Xavier Richier and the Château Gang. -

by Leitch, David

price: $14.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780340025567 ISBN: 0340025565

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket shows edge wear incl. 1" tear at front bottom edge. Jacket has 2 light wrinkles on front wrapping around spine, appears to be a manu. defect. Prev. owner's name and address written on back of front board. Unmarked... 182 p. : 12 plates, 15 illus. (6 col. ), 2 plans, 3 ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans, Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340025567 ISBN: 0340025565

Description: Near fine; near fine d/j; 1st. Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief: Xavier Richier and the Chateau Gang

by David Leitch

price: $14.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780340025567 ISBN: 0340025565

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, complete with dustcover, unclipped; dustcover has shelf wear to edges and ends of spine and is discoloured on inside along top and bottom edge and back of dustcover discoloured on outside; Bottom corners of boards bumped; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief (Xavier Richier and the Chateau Gang)

by Leitch, David

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780340025567 ISBN: 0340025565

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumping and edge wear to spine ends and corners, previous owners signature on front end papers, jacket is intact but edge worn with several worn tears at the spine ends and corners, scuffing, creasing, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief, Xavier Richier and the Chateau Gang

by Leitch, David

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, 1969, Date Published: 1969

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 182pp, edges spotted, VG / VG dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief: Xavier Richier and the Chateau Gang

by Leitch, David

price: $22.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb dj/pc Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780340025567 ISBN: 0340025565

Description: photos. G/G. 182p shelf wear & chipping, bottom dampstained, clean & tight inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief, Xavier Richier and the Chateau Gang

by Leitch, David

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton., London Date Published: (1969)

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Book, DJ; The story of the art thefts in France in 1962. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liens Bookshop, LLC., MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The discriminating thief: Xavier Richier and the Château Gang. -

by Leitch, David

price: $75.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780340025567 ISBN: 0340025565

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 182 p. : 12 plates, 15 illus. (6 col. ), 2 plans, 3 ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plans, Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willa's Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.