Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
ISBN-13:9780030725555ISBN:0030725550
Description: Very Good. 0030725550 IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and sunwear to edges. DJ has minor edgewear, rubbing, sunwear, and 1/2 inch closed tear to top of back panel. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Few criminal, real of fictional, measure up to Xavier Richier. He is the real-life master criminal who, during the 1960's, engineered one of the most daring series of robberies ever recorded in the annals of crime. The dust jacket has significant chips and tears. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780030725555ISBN:0030725550
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0030725550. Book: Light foxing along top edge; Dust Jacket: Small chips at spine ends, one small tear-rear; Photographs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 6 x 9. DJ has 2 1 in. clean tears. 182 pages, w/photo insert. Subtitle: The 8-Million-Dollor Caper that Shook the French Art World. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780030725555ISBN:0030725550
Description: The 8 Million Dollar Caper that Shook the French Art World. Impressively photo illustrated and complete with a foreword by Milton Esterow. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 182. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780030725555ISBN:0030725550
Description: The 8 Million Dollar Caper that Shook the French Art World. Impressively photo illustrated and complete with a foreword by Milton Esterow. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very tight copy with light edge rubbing to boards. DJ is shelf rubbed with tears to edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780030725555ISBN:0030725550
Description: VeryGood in none jacket. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1969, 1st ed., 9, Hard Cover ***VERY GOOD/FAIR*** white boards, sl. stain on cover, spine sl. bumped, 4 pp. illustrated w/ b/w photographs, tight, bright and clean. DJ is torn at top making the title illegible, torn at bottom, price clipped. 182 pp. The fascinating true story of the rise and fall of a criminal syndicate, comprising of a country doctor, connoisseur, antique-dealer, faker, con-man and burglar, which stole a total ... read more
Description: Hard Cover. VG, Owners Name 1st Page/Verg good, Slightly Bumped. book is in very good condition. owner's name and date written inside front cover. pages are clean. dust jacket is very good, but slightly faded. read more
Description: Foreword by Milton Esterow, published by Holt Rinehart & Winston, NY, 1969, Stated First Edition. This octavo sized hardback book is bound in off-white cloth and is in very good condition with a good dust jacket with original publisher's price still on flap but has a couple of edge tears and some wear and rubs to edges, tcxx. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.