» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The discriminating thief.

by David Leitch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 182 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by David Leitch

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by David Leitch

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by David Leitch

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: Good. Hardcover Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: Very Good. 0030725550 IN STOCK! Hardback without jacket. Clean pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by David Leitch

price: $4.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and sunwear to edges. DJ has minor edgewear, rubbing, sunwear, and 1/2 inch closed tear to top of back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discriminating Thief: the 8-Million-Dollar Caper That Shook the French Art World

by Leitch, David

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Few criminal, real of fictional, measure up to Xavier Richier. He is the real-life master criminal who, during the 1960's, engineered one of the most daring series of robberies ever recorded in the annals of crime. The dust jacket has significant chips and tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0030725550. Book: Light foxing along top edge; Dust Jacket: Small chips at spine ends, one small tear-rear; Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 6 x 9. DJ has 2 1 in. clean tears. 182 pages, w/photo insert. Subtitle: The 8-Million-Dollor Caper that Shook the French Art World. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear First Edition Edition: 1968 With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $29.98

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: The 8 Million Dollar Caper that Shook the French Art World. Impressively photo illustrated and complete with a foreword by Milton Esterow. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 182. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $41.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: The 8 Million Dollar Caper that Shook the French Art World. Impressively photo illustrated and complete with a foreword by Milton Esterow. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discriminating Thief. Chateau Gang

by Leitch, David

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Publisher: LONDON, HODDER, 1969

Description: B/W & COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS FIRST EDITION VERY GOOD-FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by David Leitch

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: Good. Some chipping to d.j. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very tight copy with light edge rubbing to boards. DJ is shelf rubbed with tears to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by David Leitch

price: $3.13

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: VeryGood in none jacket. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1969, 1st ed., 9, Hard Cover ***VERY GOOD/FAIR*** white boards, sl. stain on cover, spine sl. bumped, 4 pp. illustrated w/ b/w photographs, tight, bright and clean. DJ is torn at top making the title illegible, torn at bottom, price clipped. 182 pp. The fascinating true story of the rise and fall of a criminal syndicate, comprising of a country doctor, connoisseur, antique-dealer, faker, con-man and burglar, which stole a total ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: HOLT RINEHART, 1968, FIRST EDITION, VERY GOOD HARDCOVER BOOK IN EDGE WORN AND TORN JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discriminating Thief. With a Foreword By Milton Esterow

by Leitch, David

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION: ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: NF/VG: Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1969), 8vo., 182 pp., plan, illus.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First American Ed. Foreword by Milton Esterow. Slight foxing to page edges; else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discriminating Thief: 8 M Theft in French Art World

by Leitch, David

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart And Winston, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj has two tears (less than 1"). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Nr VG in Nr VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma F. Anderson, Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, Incorporated, 1968

Description: Hard Cover. VG, Owners Name 1st Page/Verg good, Slightly Bumped. book is in very good condition. owner's name and date written inside front cover. pages are clean. dust jacket is very good, but slightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discriminating Thief

by Leitch, David

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HOLT RINEHART & WINSTON ISBN-13: 9780030725555 ISBN: 0030725550

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discriminating Thief, the (20394)

by Leitch, David

price: $9.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1969 = 1st US Publisher: H/R/W = NY

Description: illustrated. VG. GOOD CRIME-POLICE read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Discriminating Thief: the 8-Million-Dollar Caper That Shook the French Art World

by Leitch, David

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Foreword by Milton Esterow, published by Holt Rinehart & Winston, NY, 1969, Stated First Edition. This octavo sized hardback book is bound in off-white cloth and is in very good condition with a good dust jacket with original publisher's price still on flap but has a couple of edge tears and some wear and rubs to edges, tcxx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.