» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Discrete-Time Signal Processing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Discrete-Time Signal Processing

by Alan V Oppenheim, Ronald W Schafer

About this title: For senior/graduate-level courses in Discrete-Time Signal Processing. THE definitive, authoritative text on DSP -- ideal for those with an introductory-level knowledge of signals and systems. Written by prominent, DSP pioneers, it provides thorough treatment of the fundamental theorems and properties of discrete-time linear systems, filtering, sampling, and discrete-time Fourier Analysis. By focusing on the general and universal concepts in discrete-time signal processing, it remains vital and relevant to the new challenges arising in the field --without limiting itself to specific ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Discrete-Time Signal Processing (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer, John R. Buck

price: $99.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780137549207 ISBN: 0137549202

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The cover may have minor to medium wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in great shape, may have minor to medium dog eared corners, and may contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We guarantee the condition of every product as it's described on our listings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discrete-Time Signal Processing new book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan V, and Schafer, Ronald, and Buck, John R

price: $152.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780131988422 ISBN: 0131988425

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1120 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132162920 ISBN: 013216292X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer

price: $6.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780132162920 ISBN: 013216292X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer

price: $7.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132162920 ISBN: 013216292X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Oppenheim, Alan V.; Schafer, Ronald W.

price: $8.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132162920 ISBN: 013216292X

Description: Fair. 013216292X Reading copy only--all pages intact--broken binding--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim

price: $28.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780132162920 ISBN: 013216292X

Description: Very Good. 013216292X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete Time Signal Processing 1st Edition used book

Discrete Time Signal Processing 1st Edition

by Oppenheim, Alan

price: $28.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132162920 ISBN: 013216292X

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Oppenheim, Alan V.; Schafer, Ronald W.; Buck, John R.

price: $40.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137549207 ISBN: 0137549202

Description: Fair. 0137549202 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Oppenheim, Alan V.; Schafer, Ronald W.; Buck, John R.

price: $40.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780137549207 ISBN: 0137549202

Description: Good. 0137549202 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discrete Time Signal Processing

by Oppenheim & Schafer

price: $41.76

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall of India Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788120312463 ISBN: 8120312465

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim

price: $58.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780132162920 ISBN: 013216292X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing new book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing

by Schafer, Ronald W.; Oppenheim, Alan V.

price: $68.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780132162920 ISBN: 013216292X

Description: New. New, Not a remainder, no shelf wear. Same day Shping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Crane Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing, By Oppenheim, 2nd Edition used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing, By Oppenheim, 2nd Edition

by Alan V. Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer, John R. Buck

price: $90.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780137549207 ISBN: 0137549202

Description: Hardcover. Not Pretty. Large Tear on Binding (Taped); Frayed Corners. SKU: 19163725 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780137549207 Not Pretty. Large Tear on Binding (Taped); Frayed Corners. SKU: 19163725 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) new book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780132162920 ISBN: 013216292X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780137549207 ISBN: 0137549202

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (3rd Edition) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (3rd Edition)

by Alan V. Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer

price: $109.13

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131988422 ISBN: 0131988425

Description: Good. Used-Good Hardcover. 3rd Edition Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (3rd Edition) (Prentice Hall Signal Processing) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (3rd Edition) (Prentice Hall Signal Processing)

by Alan V. Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer

price: $109.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131988422 ISBN: 0131988425

Description: Good. This book is 7.5 out of 10 condition! ! 3rd Edition.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (3rd Edition) (Prentice Hall Signal Processing) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (3rd Edition) (Prentice Hall Signal Processing)

by Oppenheim, Alan V.; Schafer, Ronald W.

price: $112.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780131988422 ISBN: 0131988425

Description: Fine. 0131988425 Pub date: 2009. Condition: Fine. Has name written on edge or cover page. Otherwise in great condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confi. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing, 3rd Edition new book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing, 3rd Edition

by Oppenheim, Alan V. / Schafer, Ronald W.

price: $114.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780131988422 ISBN: 0131988425

Description: Brand New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: nerdbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete Time Signal Processing, By Oppenheim, 3rd Edition used book

Discrete Time Signal Processing, By Oppenheim, 3rd Edition

by Oppenheim, Alan V. /Schafer, Ronald W.

price: $117.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780131988422 ISBN: 0131988425

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23522990 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780131988422 Good Used. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23522990 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim; Ronald W. Schafer; John R. Buck

price: $119.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780137549207 ISBN: 0137549202

Description: Like New. Like new condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing. FREE Priority Mail upgrade. MINT! Hardcover. Most items ships same day w/ FREE delivery confirmation. Great Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: molambooks/ Sueanne Lam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing new book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan V. Schafer, Ronaldbuck, John R

price: $130.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131988422 ISBN: 0131988425

Description: BRAND NEW. 0131988425. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing (2nd Edition) (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer, John R. Buck

price: $132.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780137549207 ISBN: 0137549202

Description: Good. Best possible copy will ship. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Discrete-Time Signal Processing new book

Discrete-Time Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan V., Schafer, Ronald W.

price: $135.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131988422 ISBN: 0131988425

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 26, 2007
By Cameron, The United States

"Must have for any DSP practitioner."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.