» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Discrete models.

by Donald Greenspan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Discrete Models. Applied Mathematics and Computation, No. 3

by Greenspan, Donald

price: $8.64

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780201026139 ISBN: 0201026139

Description: 165 pp., rebound in library buckram, original covers retained, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discrete Models (Applied Mathematics and Computation, No. 3)

by Donald Greenspan

price: $26.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201026122 ISBN: 0201026120

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discrete Models (Applied Mathematics and Computation, No. 3)

by Donald Greenspan

price: $30.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc., U. S Date Published: 1973-12 ISBN-13: 9780201026122 ISBN: 0201026120

Description: Good. Hardcover. Clean and unmarked (NOT ex-library). No dust jacket (as issued). Upper corner dinged; covers have some sun fading; bottom edges rubbed; binding solid and square; pages bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discrete Models (Applied Mathematics and Computation, No. 3)

by Donald Greenspan

price: $32.31

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc Date Published: 1973-12 ISBN-13: 9780201026122 ISBN: 0201026120

Description: Very Good. Hard cover in very good condition; light shelving wear on cover; former library copy w/normal markings in great shape! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discrete Models

by Greenspan, Donald

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper-covered Boards Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780201026122 ISBN: 0201026120

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, [1], 165p. A very good copy, with faint rubbing at the corners of the spine and a creased front endpaper with a 1 1/2" tear off the fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discrete Models

by Greenspan, Donald

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780201026139 ISBN: 0201026139

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, 165 pp. Edge wear, else clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discrete Models

by Greenspan, Donald

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780201026139 ISBN: 0201026139

Description: Near Fine-/No Jacket as Issued. Tall 8vo. 0201026139 165 pp. POS ffepp, else clean. NF minus condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discrete Models

by Greenspan, Donald

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: ADDISON-WESLEY @ ISBN-13: 9780201026139 ISBN: 0201026139

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discrete Models

by Greenspan, Donald

price: $32.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780201026122 ISBN: 0201026120

Description: Very good. Hardbound Ex Library with all the usual markings Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.