» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Discrete Mathematics with Graph Theory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Discrete Mathematics with Graph Theory

by Edgar G Goodaire, Michael M Parmenter

About this title: For one or two term undergraduate courses in Discrete Mathematics for students of Mathematics and Computer Science. Adopting a user-friendly, conversational--and at times humorous--style, these authors make the principles and practices of discrete mathematics as stimulating as possible while presenting comprehensive, rigorous coverage. Examples and exercises integrated throughout each chapter serve to pique student interest and bring clarity to even the most complex concepts. Above all, the book is designed to engage today's students in the interesting, applicable facets of modern ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory

by Edgar G. Goodaire, Michael M. Parmenter

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780136020790 ISBN: 0136020798

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition) used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition)

by Edgar G. Goodaire, Michael M. Parmenter, Edgar G Goodaire, Michael M Parmenter

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130920003 ISBN: 0130920002

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory

by Edgar G. Goodaire, Michael M. Parmenter

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780136020790 ISBN: 0136020798

Description: Very Good. No markings found, glossy cover, tight binding! ! Wonderful Shape! ! Great Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136020790 ISBN: 0136020798

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory

by Edgar G. Goodaire, Michael M. Parmenter

price: $25.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136020790 ISBN: 0136020798

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory

by Goodaire, Edgar G.; Parmenter, Michael M.

price: $29.77

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780136020790 ISBN: 0136020798

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 527 pages plus solutions and index. An introduction to the study of problems associated with natural numbers. Contents clean, bright and unmarked. Light bumping to corners of bright white glossy boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory new book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory

by Goodaire, Edgar G...

price: $60.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131679955 ISBN: 0131679953

Description: New. Despatched from UK same or next working day from order received. Brand new book. Allow 3-5 days for delivery in UK. Surface post outside Europe. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition) used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition)

by Goodaire, Edgar G.; Parmenter, Michael M.; Parmenter, Michael M; Goodaire, Edgar G

price: $96.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/19/2001 ISBN-13: 9780130920003 ISBN: 0130920002

Description: Very Good. 0130920002 Excellent condition, hardback 2002, no marks, small dent to cover edge, otherwise like new condition, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory new book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory

by Edgar Goodaire, Michael Parmenter

price: $115.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131679955 ISBN: 0131679953

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (3rd Edition) new book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (3rd Edition)

by Edgar G. Goodaire; Michael M. Parmenter

price: $135.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-07-04 ISBN-13: 9780131679955 ISBN: 0131679953

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (3rd Edition) new book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (3rd Edition)

by Edgar G. Goodaire; Michael M. Parmenter

price: $135.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-07-04 ISBN-13: 9780131679955 ISBN: 0131679953

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discrete Mathematics with Graph Theory new book

Discrete Mathematics with Graph Theory

by Goodaire, Edgar, and Parmenter, Michael

price: $152.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131679955 ISBN: 0131679953

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 592 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory new book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory

by Goodaire, Edgar G., Parmenter, Michael M.

price: $159.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131679955 ISBN: 0131679953

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition) used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition)

by Edgar G. Goodaire, Michael M. Parmenter, Michael M Parmenter, Edgar G Goodaire

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130920003 ISBN: 0130920002

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition) used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition)

by Goodaire, Edgar G.; Parmenter, Michael M.; Parmenter, Michael M; Goodaire, Edgar G

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130920003 ISBN: 0130920002

Description: Fair. 0130920002 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WHERE POSSIBLE. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition) used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition)

by Edgar G. Goodaire; Michael M. Parmenter; Michael M Parmenter; Edgar G Goodaire

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001-07-19 ISBN-13: 9780130920003 ISBN: 0130920002

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition) used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition)

by Edgar G. Goodaire, Michael M. Parmenter, Michael M Parmenter, Edgar G Goodaire

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130920003 ISBN: 0130920002

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition) used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition)

by Edgar G. Goodaire, Michael M. Parmenter, Michael M Parmenter, Edgar G Goodaire

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130920003 ISBN: 0130920002

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition) used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition)

by Edgar G. Goodaire, Michael M. Parmenter, Michael M Parmenter, Edgar G Goodaire

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130920003 ISBN: 0130920002

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition) used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition)

by Edgar G. Goodaire, Michael M. Parmenter, Michael M Parmenter, Edgar G Goodaire

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130920003 ISBN: 0130920002

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition) used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition)

by Edgar G. Goodaire, Michael M. Parmenter, Michael M Parmenter, Edgar G Goodaire

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130920003 ISBN: 0130920002

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition) used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition)

by Edgar G. Goodaire, Michael M. Parmenter, Michael M Parmenter, Edgar G Goodaire

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130920003 ISBN: 0130920002

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition) used book

Discrete Mathematics With Graph Theory (2nd Edition)

by Edgar G. Goodaire, Michael M. Parmenter, Michael M Parmenter, Edgar G Goodaire

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780130920003 ISBN: 0130920002

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good