» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Discovery of Joy

by Richard M. Eyre

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Eyre, Richard M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884942702 ISBN: 0884942708

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. viii, 196 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Richard M Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573456692 ISBN: 1573456691

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Richard M Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573456692 ISBN: 1573456691

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Richard M Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573456692 ISBN: 1573456691

Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket; Stained Edges; water. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Richard M Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573456692 ISBN: 1573456691

Description: 2008. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Discovery of Joy

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884942702 ISBN: 0884942708

Description: Reader copy. %hardcover. cover and corner wear. highlighting, underlining. no dust jacket. cover is discolored. soiled cover and book edge. the spine has tears in the binding. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Eyre, Richard M.

price: $2.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Bookcraft Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884942702 ISBN: 0884942708

Description: Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Eyre, Richard M

price: $2.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bookcraft ISBN-13: 9781573456692 ISBN: 1573456691

Description: Fine. 1573456691 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI08. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Discovery of Joy

by Eyre, Richard M

price: $2.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bookcraft ISBN-13: 9781573456692 ISBN: 1573456691

Description: New. 1573456691 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A55. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Discovery of Joy

by Eyre, Richard M.

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Revised. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573456692 ISBN: 1573456691

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 174 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Richard M Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573456692 ISBN: 1573456691

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Richard M Eyre

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884942702 ISBN: 0884942708

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Richard M Eyre

price: $2.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884942702 ISBN: 0884942708

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: VG/Fair. Soiling and one large tear to price-clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Richard M Eyre

price: $3.15

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884942702 ISBN: 0884942708

Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Richard M. Eyre

price: $3.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884942702 ISBN: 0884942708

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Richard M Eyre

price: $4.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573456692 ISBN: 1573456691

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Eyre, Richard M.

price: $4.40

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884942702 ISBN: 0884942708

Description: Good + in Fair To Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Discovery of Joy used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Eyre, Richard M

price: $4.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781573456692 ISBN: 1573456691

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. 1573456691 Dark blue with light blue writing. Book is just like new! ; 6" x 8"; 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Discovery of Joy, the

by Eyre, Richard M.

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Inc., Salt Lake City Date Published: 1974

Description: Bobbi Snow illustrations. slight cover extremity wear, soiling, text clea, dj soiled, wear. White cloth, gilt spine lettering. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joslu Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Eyre, Richard M.

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884942702 ISBN: 0884942708

Description: Good. Some pencil and pen markings, sticker from previous owner on back of front cover, some shelf wear and minor water marks on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Eyre, Richard M.

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884942702 ISBN: 0884942708

Description: Good in Good Dust Jacket. Clean text, some markings on front cover page, binding in good condition, some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Eyre, Richard M.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bookcraft, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884942702 ISBN: 0884942708

Description: VG+/G+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0884942708 Jacket has light edgewear and rubbing, few small tears, yellowing on spine and edges, price-clipped, mylar protector. Boards have light edgewear, pages beginning to yellow on edges, otherwise interior is clean and unmarked. F-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paradise Found Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Discovery of Joy

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573456692 ISBN: 1573456691

Description: Very good. HARDCOVER, GOOD BINDING, PAGES APPEAR CLEAN, DJ SHOWS A LITTLE WEAR TO EDGES AND CORNERS-NO TEARS-CREASE ON THE SPINE OF THE DJ. NOT A REMAINDER OR EX-LIBRARY BOOK. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HobbyMeister, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Discovery of Joy

by Eyre, Richard M

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Condition: Very Good/Very Good. Extremities are lightly rubbed and soiled. Front board is slightly bowed. Front free endsheet is missing. Dust jacket is soiled, lightly bumped and chipped. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Discovery of Joy

by Eyre, Richard M.

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780884942702 ISBN: 0884942708

Description: Good + in Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?