» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Discovering Turkey. -

by Andrew Mango

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Discovering Turkey

by Andrew Mango

price: $4.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Hastings House Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780803871113 ISBN: 0803871112

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Discovering Turkey

by Andrew Mango

price: $8.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1971

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Discovering Turkey

by Mango, Andrew

price: $14.31

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Published Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hastings House Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 8038-7111-2 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Discovering Turkey (Unknown Binding)

by Andrew Mango

price: $16.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hastings House ISBN-13: 9780803871113 ISBN: 0803871112

Description: Good. Hastings House 1973 Reprint. Good+/Very Good. A few margin notes, mostly clean text, solid binding in very good dust jacket. Helps support Christian missions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Discovering Turkey (Countries of Eur. S)

by Mango, Andrew

price: $29.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Batsford, London Date Published: Dec 1971 ISBN-13: 9780713401639 ISBN: 071340163X

Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 272. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Discovering Turkey

by Mango, Andrew

price: $58.20

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Date Published: 1971

Description: 1971. (272 p., b/w frontisp., numerous b/w photogrs., bibl., ind. ); cloth; d/w. (Copy in very good condition). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Joppa Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Discovering Turkey (Countries of Eur. S)

by Mango, Andrew

price: $60.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Batsford, London Date Published: Dec 1971 ISBN-13: 9780713401639 ISBN: 071340163X

Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 272. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Discovering Turkey

by Andrew Mango

price: $3.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803871113 ISBN: 0803871112

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Discovering Turkey

by Andrew Mango

price: $14.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Batsford Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780713401783 ISBN: 0713401788

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0713401788. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Discovering Turkey

by Mango, Andrew

price: $15.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hastings House, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780803871113 ISBN: 0803871112

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0803871112. Clean tight unmarked book in bright barely rubbed dj. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Discovering Turkey

by Mango, Andrew

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Pbk. Ed. Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Batsford, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780713401783 ISBN: 0713401788

Description: Near Fine. 272p. plates bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JUNE SAMARAS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Discovering Turkey (Countries of Eur. S)

by Andrew Mango

price: $17.11

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BATSFORD Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780713401639 ISBN: 071340163X

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 18584B3GRE3D* 7987676 1 (#38-59-G02-31) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Discovering Turkey

by Andrew Mango

price: $17.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Batsford Date Published: 1971

Description: Good/good. 8vo the first few pages are marked on the fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Discovering Turkey

by Mango, Andrew

price: $23.32

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: B.T. Batsford, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780713401639 ISBN: 071340163X

Description: A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Discovering Turkey

by Mango, Andrew

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hastings House, New York, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780803871113 ISBN: 0803871112

Description: Very Good/Very Good in Mylar. 0803871112 272 pgs. 8vo. Illustrated with plates. Slight edge and shelf wear. DJ is price clipped, put into protective mylar. Ex Libris on title page. Book is slightly yellowed, due to age. Otherwise, a very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Discovering Turkey

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803871113 ISBN: 0803871112

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Discovering Turkey

by Mango, Andrew

price: $25.23

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second impression Binding: black cloth cover, with gilt titles on spine Publisher: Published by B.T. Batsford Ltd, , London Date Published: , 1973 ISBN-13: 9780713401783 ISBN: 0713401788

Description: , book is in very good condition in , the dustwrapper is price-clipped and rubbeed at thead of spine, in very good condition jacket. Hardback. 272 pages including index with 30 black and white photographic plates. 22 x 14 cm appx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Discovering Turkey. Hastings House, 1971

by Mango, Andrew,

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hard cover

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.