» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Discovering the World of the Bible

by LaMar C. Berrett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Berrett, LaMar C.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine Publisher Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780840751829 ISBN: 0840751826

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Lamar C. Berrett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840751829 ISBN: 0840751826

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Lamar C Berrett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842505987 ISBN: 0842505989

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Lamar C Berrett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842505987 ISBN: 0842505989

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Lamar C. Berrett

price: $2.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840751829 ISBN: 0840751826

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near FINE! NO creasing/shelfwear/--only has sunned spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Berrett, Lamar C.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Young House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780842505987 ISBN: 0842505989

Description: Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 701 pp. Wraps are scuffed with edgewear. Pages clean with no markings. Upper corner of back cover has been ripped off, final 8 sheets of index pages have chipping in upper corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Lamar C. Berrett

price: $4.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grandin Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780910523523 ISBN: 0910523525

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Berrett, Lamar C.

price: $4.89

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, UT Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780842505987 ISBN: 0842505989

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 701 pp. 6 x 9. Illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Berrett, Lamar C.

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nashville, TN, U.S.A. : Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780840751829 ISBN: 0840751826

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light foxing on foreedge. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear on back, minor curling, crimping, nicks, chips along edges, handling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Lamar C. Berrett

price: $7.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780842505994 ISBN: 0842505997

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Lamar C. Berrett

price: $7.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780842505994 ISBN: 0842505997

Description: Good. X-lib. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Berrett, Lamar C.

price: $8.86

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grandin Pub Co Date Published: 4/30/1996 ISBN-13: 9780910523523 ISBN: 0910523525

Description: Very Good. 0910523525 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Lamar C. Berrett

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780840751829 ISBN: 0840751826

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover, tight and unmarked. dj good, has light edgewear, but is in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Berrett, Lamar C.;

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brigham Young University Press

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good. No Jacket: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Berrett, Lamar C.

price: $26.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840751829 ISBN: 0840751826

Description: Very Good. 0840751826 Great condition, hardback 1979, no marks, # on side cover, no dj, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Lamar C Berrett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: T. Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840751829 ISBN: 0840751826

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Lamar C Berrett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: T. Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840751829 ISBN: 0840751826

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842505987 ISBN: 0842505989

Description: Good. By LaMar C Berrett; ISBN: 0842505989; Pub. : Young House; Pub. Date: 1973; Media: Loose Leaf; Small tear on cover. Clean pages. Clean text. Read creasing at the spine. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by LaMar C Berrett; ISBN: 0842505989; Pub. : Young House; Pub. Date: 1973; Media: Loose Leaf; Small tear on cover. Clean pages. Clean text. Read creasing at the spine. Same day and Saturday shipping ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Berrett, Lamar C.

price: $2.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780840751829 ISBN: 0840751826

Description: No Jacket. Very Good. Near fine hardcover, clean and unmarked except for previous owner's bookplate on front fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mypreownedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Berrett, Lamar C.

price: $3.15

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Brigham Young University, Provo, UT, U.S. A Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780842505987 ISBN: 0842505989

Description: Good in Poor DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Berrett, Lamar C.

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Young House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780842505987 ISBN: 0842505989

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Berrett, Lamar C.

price: $3.78

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Brigham Young University, Provo, UT, U.S. A Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780842505987 ISBN: 0842505989

Description: Good. Multiple Copies Available, Call Store for Details. Over 100, 000 LDS Books Available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Berrett, Lamar C.

price: $4.17

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Young House Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780842505987 ISBN: 0842505989

Description: Good. History: Asia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Lamar C. Berrett

price: $4.46

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grandin Pub Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780910523523 ISBN: 0910523525

Description: Good. Some ware. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovering the World of the Bible

by Berrett, Lamar

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9789900728795 ISBN: 9900728793

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-9900728793 D [BERRETT, LAMAR] DISCOVERING THE WORLD OF THE BIBLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.