» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction

by Darrell Schweitzer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction (Starmont Reader's Guide)

by Editor-Darrell Schweitzer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Starmont House Date Published: 1985-07 ISBN-13: 9780916732936 ISBN: 0916732932

Description: Very Good. VG, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Starmont House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916732936 ISBN: 0916732932

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Starmont Reader's Guide, 4. Audience: General/trade. 2 titles highlighted on text pages. Hightlighting on index pages. Small square discoloration on back cover where label had been affixed. Else pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gracebooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction new book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction

by Darrell Schweitzer

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781587150104 ISBN: 1587150107

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction used book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $11.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781587150104 ISBN: 1587150107

Description: AN. 978-1587150104. Excellent, like new.; 156 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Three Monkeys Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction I (Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism) (Signed). used book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction I (Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism) (Signed).

by Schweitzer, Darrell (Ed.).

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition / First printing. Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Millefleurs, San Bernardino, CA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916732936 ISBN: 0916732932

Description: A very good copy. INSCRIBED by Schweitzer on the title page. Wear at edges, minor soiling to wrappers. Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism Number Four. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bloody Rare Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction new book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction

by Schweitzer, Darrell (Editor)

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781587150104 ISBN: 1587150107

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction I

by Schweitzer, Darrell., Editor

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: TP in pictorial wrappers. Publisher: Starmont House, Mercer Island, WA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916732936 ISBN: 0916732932

Description: Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism No. 4. A fine copy in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction new book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction

price: $24.89

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wildside Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781587150104 ISBN: 1587150107

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction II: Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism Number Four

by Schweitzer, Darrell (Editor) [Bernadette Bosky, Michael E. Stamm, Gary William Crawford, Randall D. Larson, Jeffrey K. Goddin...

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Starmont House, Mercer Island Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916732936 ISBN: 0916732932

Description: Near Fine. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by Darrell Schweitzer. Pictorial [Stephen E. Fabian] wrappers, 169 pages, index. Near Fine or better copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction II: Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism Number Four used book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction II: Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism Number Four

by Schweitzer, Darrell (Editor) [Bernadette Bosky, Michael E. Stamm, Gary William Crawford, Randall D. Larson, Jeffrey K. Goddin...

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Starmont House, Mercer Island Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916732936 ISBN: 0916732932

Description: Very Good. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by Darrell Schweitzer on the title page. Pictorial [Stephen E. Fabian] wrappers, 169 pages, index. Near Fine copy with some light upper corner creasing [with the publisher's price sticker affixed to the rear cover]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction: Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism Number Four

by Schweitzer, Darrell (Editor)

price: $30.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mercer Island, WA: Starmont House Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine in maroon leatherette boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Literary criticism focusing on the horror genre. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tulsa Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction I and II (2 Volumes).

by Schweitzer, Darrell (Ed).

price: $50.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Wildside Press,, Berkeley Heights, NJ: Date Published: 1999.

Description: 156, 169pp. As new condition (both volumes). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction (Starmont Reader's Guide)

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Starmont House ISBN-13: 9780916732936 ISBN: 0916732932

Description: Fair. 0916732932 Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing, or tears on the cover and spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. Light writing and highlighting. Marker on back cover or bottom edge of book. ct. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction

by Schweitzer, Darrell (Ed. )

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First edition, TPBO, Fine, Publisher: Starmont, Mercer Island Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916732936 ISBN: 0916732932

Description: Very good; Collectible. Starmont Studies in Literary Criticism Number 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction new book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $15.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WILDSIDE PR Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781587150104 ISBN: 1587150107

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction new book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $16.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Borgo Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9781587150104 ISBN: 1587150107

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction new book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction

by Schweitzer, Darrell

price: $19.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781587150104 ISBN: 1587150107

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction, 2 Volumes

by Schweitzer, Darrell, Editor

price: $40.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Starmont House, Mercer Island, WA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780916732936 ISBN: 0916732932

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. 156 pp, 169 pp. Light wear to edges, light rubbing. Essays by Ramsey Campbell, Stephen King, Fred Saberhagen, Roald Dahl, Peter Straub, Fritz Leiber, Ray Bradbury, others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discovering Modern Horror Fiction 2

by Schweitzer Darrell (Editor)

price: $32.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Starmont Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780916732936 ISBN: 0916732932

Description: Very good trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.