» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Discovering Daisy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Discovering Daisy

by Betty Neels

About this title: Daisy Gillard leads a quiet life working in her father's antiques shop, until the handsome pediatrician Mr. Jules der Huizma sweeps her away to Holland! It is a secret joy for Daisy that Jules seems to want to spend time with her. But Daisy knows her feelings can't lead anywhere, since Jules is promised to another woman. Still, he is so attentive and charming that Daisy is starting to hope "she" could become Jules's bride.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373037469 ISBN: 0373037465

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Harlequin Romance, 3746. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373037469 ISBN: 0373037465

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373037469 ISBN: 0373037465

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373037469 ISBN: 0373037465

Description: Very Good. 0373037465 edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: The Best of Betty Neels Reissue Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373037469 ISBN: 0373037465

Description: GOOD. Normal spine creases/hinge crease on cover/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373037469 ISBN: 0373037465

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels) used book

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373199419 ISBN: 0373199414

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels) used book

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373199419 ISBN: 0373199414

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373037469 ISBN: 0373037465

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels) used book

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373199419 ISBN: 0373199414

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels) used book

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373199419 ISBN: 0373199414

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy (Best of Betty Neels) used book

Discovering Daisy (Best of Betty Neels)

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373199419 ISBN: 0373199414

Description: Used in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Up North Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373037469 ISBN: 0373037465

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Harlequin Romance, 3746. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373159925 ISBN: 0373159927

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Harlequin Large Print (Numbered Paperback), 592. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373037469 ISBN: 0373037465

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Harlequin Romance, 3746. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373037469 ISBN: 0373037465

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373159925 ISBN: 0373159927

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels) used book

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373199419 ISBN: 0373199414

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels) used book

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373199419 ISBN: 0373199414

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373037469 ISBN: 0373037465

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373037469 ISBN: 0373037465

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 192 p. Harlequin Romance, 3746. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels) used book

Discovering Daisy (the Best of Betty Neels)

by Betty Neels

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780373199419 ISBN: 0373199414

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. Has light reading creases on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Neels, Betty

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373037469 ISBN: 0373037465

Description: Very Good. 0373037465: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discovering Daisy

by Neels, Betty

price: $3.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1999

Description: Very good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Discovering Daisy used book

Discovering Daisy

by Neels, Betty

price: $3.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780373159925 ISBN: 0373159927

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 5, 2009
By Clarissa, La Crosse, WI

"Okay, so if you've never heard of Betty Neels, don't be put off by the fact that she is a Harlequin romance writer. Her books are entirely sexless and purely romantic. I love them. The girl is usually a regular girl... not necessarily the most gorgeous gal on the block, and the romantic interest is almost always an aloof foreign doctor who tries to not fall in love with the honest, charming, regular girl. They are completely sappy and totally great for when you want to escape into a sweet little love story for an hour or so. Fast reads. LOVE THEM. Apparently I was in the mood for some good old-fashioned romance this week. =)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 1, 2009
By Crystal, New Baltimore, MI

"Betty Neels is my go-to comfort read author. I love her stories. This one is no exception."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Paradise for Two

Paradise for Two

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

The Promise of Happiness

The Promise of Happiness

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $110.85!

Apple from Eve

Apple from Eve

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!

Winter of Change

Winter of Change

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

When May Follows

When May Follows

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.98!

Last April fair

Last April fair

by Betty Neels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!