Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Discoverers of the Lost World: An Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
by
Professor George Gaylord Simpson
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Discoverers of the Lost World: An Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
by
Simpson, George Gaylord, Professor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
by
George Gaylord Simpson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
by
Simpson, George Gaylord
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Good. 0300031882 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
by
George Gaylord Simpson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 9/10/1984
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals...
by
Simpson, George Gaylord
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Yale Univ. Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: (1984)
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Lightly edgeworn jacket. Clean, bright and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Discoverers of the Lost World. an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried...
by
Simpson, G. G.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven
Date Published: 1984
Description: b & w Photos. Very Good-Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Former owner's name on first endpaper, 222 pp. read more
Discoverers of the Lost World, an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South Amer Mammals Long Buried in the...
by
Simpson, George Gaylord
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven and London
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Very Good. 0300031882 Slightly torn dust jacket. read more
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
by
Simpson, George Gaylord
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven
Date Published: (1984)
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: First edition. Light rubbing to the extremities else fine in near fine dustwrapper with tiny tears on the spinal extremities. read more
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
by
Simpson, George Gaylord
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: HB
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Yale UP (1984). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
by
Simpson, George G.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Fair in Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jay W. Nelson ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Discoverers of the Lost World
by
Simpson, George Gaylord
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: VG in G+ jacket. 222 pages, hard cover is rubbed on edges, DJ has small peice mising from top back edge, DJ has open tears along edges, DJ is rubbed on edges, color is black w/ white lettering. read more
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to
by
Discoverers Of The Lost World: An Account Of Some Of Those Who Brought Back To
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: VERY GOOD + BOX#913-0820. Picture shown may not match actual book---FIRST EDITION first printing--Dust Jacket has minor wear. read more
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
by
Simpson, George G.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Like New. Yale University Press. Cumberland, Rhode Island, 1984. Cloth. Book is Fine. D-j is Good. read more
Discoverers of the Lost World: Account of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
by
George Gaylord Simpson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 650grams, ISBN: 0300031882. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Discoverers of the Lost World; an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals
by
Simpson, George Gaylord
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Fine in near fine jacket. Long buried in the abyss of time. Illus. 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. New Haven: Yale University Press, (1984). read more
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
by
George Gaylord Simpson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life S
by
George Simpson; Gaylord
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
by
George Gaylord Simpson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Discoverers of the Lost World: an Account of Some of Those Who Brought Back to Life South American Mammals Long Buried in the Abyss of Time
by
Simpson, George Gaylord
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300031881
ISBN: 0300031882
Description: Very Good. 0300031882 1st printing, Yale hardcover, 1984, contents very good+ tight and clean, two inch tear top front of jacket, minor edgewear else quite good, no marks! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
a-listbooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.