About this title: Learn to find your own spiritual center and path in an era when education streeses outer values while forgetting inner drives. Psycho-spiritual self-analysis helps you use your own mind to delve into spiritual matters and consciously take charge of your life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and in good condition, a few pages have small stains, average wear on the cover, some wear along the edges of the cover, writing on the first page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton
Date Published: 1946
Description: Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket-Copyright 1935: 5th printing 1946-Dust jacket has substantial wear with missing top and bottom spine ends, tears on edges, front flap split from front half way up, creases. Top page block is either soiled or was originally tinted gray to match boards; side block rough cut; bottom page block age-tanned. Previous owner's name on front fly page with scribble at upper corner. Otherwise, interior pages clean and tight to spine with no highlighting, underlining, or ... read more
Edition: 3rd Ptg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: e. P. Dutton & Co, New York, NY
Date Published: 1940
Description: Good/no dj; light shelfwear; small dampstain on front cover; contents show hint of browning, otherwise tight, clean, good. Published in England as "The Inner Reality". Blue cloth; small 8vo; 322 pgs. read more
Edition: 9th printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: EP Dutton Co, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Hardcover in gray cloth printed boards. Near Fine w owner stamp inside else unmarked. 5-3/4 x 8-1/4, 322 pp, index. Excellent early overview of the spiritual path, originally published in England as The Inner Reality. Excellent clean crisp copy of American edition. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: E.P. Dutton and Co.
Date Published: 1946
Description: Good in Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. G++/ G+ w/ mylar over DJ. Deckle edge pages are medium foxed. Some light creasing along upper edges in places, otherwise free of defect. Binding is tight. DJ has average shelfwear for a copy of this age. No major defects, but obviously used. Cover reads " Meditation in its various progressive stages is the only sure way to discover yourself. " 322 pp. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. ... read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, NY
Date Published: 1939
Description: First edition. Good hardcover with Acceptable dustwrapper. The book spine ends and cover edges have minor rubbing, spine and covers have minor fading, endpapers have light shadowing, former owners name on front endpaper, text has some ink and pencil markings and underlining. Dustwrapper panel edges have chipping and small tearing, panels have fadig and soiling. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Company, New York, NY
Date Published: 1946
Description: Hardcover, no dust jacket, 8vo, 322 pp, good + condition, grey cloth, blue title, etc. to spine and front cover, moderate wear and soiling to cover, slight rubbing to corners and edges, minor soiling to page edges, slight staining on fep, previous owner's bookplate on ffp. The binding is tight and the internals are clean. read more
Edition: Later prt.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1953
Description: Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. "Meditation in its various progressive stages is the only sure way to discover yourself. " 8vo, 322 pp. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Weiser Books
Date Published: 1971-06
ISBN-13:9780877285922ISBN:0877285926
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.