» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Discover Rubber Stamping

by McEwen

About this title: Rubber stamping is a craft that is simple in principle and yet tremendously versatile and exciting in its application and results. Ideas for cards, walls, gift wrapping, gift tags, stained glass, boxes and more. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Terri Earl-Mcewen, Jennie Hulme

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Terri Earl-Mcewen, Jennie Hulme

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping

by McEwen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Earl-Mcewen, Terri; Hulme, Jennie

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Good. 0785803580 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Earl-Mcewen, Terri; Hulme, Jennie

price: $2.09

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Very Good. 1995 hard cover no marks no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little edge wear. dust jacket has light corner wear. slight stain and moisture damage to back cover of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Earl-Mcewen, Terri; Hulme, Jennie

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Very Good. 0785803580 Pages are clean with no markings or tears. Cover and dust jacket in good condition. Binding tight. Ships quickly. Delivery confirmation on all domestic shipping. Seller Code CB-001-F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeside Learning Garden, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Earl-Mcewen, Terri

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Near Fine in Good+ jacket. L 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Tear on rear jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Earl-Mcewen, Terri And Hulme, Jennie

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: As New in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear & small tear on dust jacket; text looks BRAND NEW! 0785803580. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 11.2 x 8.7 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of

price: $13.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: New. Brand New-may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Terri Earl-Mcewen, Jennie Hulme

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Terri Earl-Mcewen, Jennie Hulme

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Terri Earl-Mcewen, Jennie Hulme

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Terri Earl-Mcewen, Jennie Hulme

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Terri Earl-Mcewen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rubber Stamping

by Mcewencewen, Terri/Hulme, Jennie

price: $3.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BK SALES INC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Earl Mcewen, Terri

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chartwell Books, c1996 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Earl-Mcewen, Terri And Hulme, Jennie

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Edison, New Jersey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Very good oversized hardcover in very good-dustjacket. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to dustjacket. Overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rubber Stamping

by Mcewen

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Edison, NJ Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. 1996, slight edgewear, d.j. has slight edgewear, sticker on front cover, hard cover, Color photos, 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping

by Earl-Mcewen, Terri & Jennie Hulme

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Edison, NJ Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780785803584. 0.6 x 11.2 x 8.7 Inches; 128 pages; Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping. No significant defects to either the book or the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Earl-Mcewen, Terri; Hulme, Jennie

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. New, faint shelfwear, suitable for a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Earl-Mcewen, Terri; Hulme, Jennie

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. New, faint shelfwear, suitable for a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Earl Mcewen, Terri

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chartwell Books, c1996 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Terri Earl-Mcewen, Jennie Hulme

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Discover Rubber Stamping: Learn the Techniques and Effects of the Simple Art of Rubber Stamping

by Terri Earl-Mcewen

price: $46.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780785803584 ISBN: 0785803580

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.