» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Discover dried flowers : 40 original projects to build your flower-arranging skills

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Discover dried flowers : 40 original projects to build your flower-arranging skills

by Christopher Hammond

About this title: Contains advice on techniques and materials, plus 40 varied projects graded according to difficulty and includes ideas for basket arrangements, home-made containers, wreaths, garlands, table settings, and arrangements for special occasions and festivals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Discover Dried Flowers (Discover) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover)

by Christopher Hammond

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft)

by Christopher Hammond

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft S. ) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft S. )

by Christopher Hammond

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft)

by Christopher Hammond

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft S. ) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft S. )

by Christopher Hammond

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft)

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Very Good. 0600583023. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft S. ) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft S. )

by Christopher Hammond

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover) new book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover)

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $23.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: New. Brand new-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Dried Flowers used book

Discover Dried Flowers

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Stated Binding: HC/CL, Unclipped DJ Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: FINE, AS NEW/FINE, AS NEW. 4to, 0600583023. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Gilboe, Bookseller, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft)

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 15/08/1994 ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft)

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 15/08/1994 ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Dried Flowers used book

Discover Dried Flowers

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft)

by Christopher Hammond

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0600583023. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft)

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $15.64

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Very good. Some wear to dust jacket small amount in corners small inscription inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft)

by Hammond, Christopher

price: $15.75

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Used: Very Good. Some wear to dust jacket small amount in corners small inscription inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft S. ) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft S. )

by Christopher Hammond

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Stamp on half-title page, with photographs, internally very good, boards good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft)

by Christopher Hammond

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hamlyn in 1994. Hardcover. Number of pages: 112. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8315372 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft)

by Christopher Hammond

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1994. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 112. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft) used book

Discover Dried Flowers (Discover Craft)

price: $30.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780600583028 ISBN: 0600583023

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.