» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications, and Data Communications

by Regis J Bates

About this title: Addressing total disaster recovery planning, management, and the restoration process for telecommunications, this work covers the myriad of technologies currently available. The book also discusses why a disaster recovery plan is necessary and how to sell it to management.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications

by Bates, Regis J.; Bates, Bud; Gregory, Donald

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications (J Ranade Series on Computer Communications)

by Regis J. Bates

price: $2.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications

by Bates, Regis J., Jr. (Bud)

price: $8.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean as new. 157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning

by Regis J. Bates

price: $24.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, minor wear to cover, Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications (J Ranade Series on Computer Communications)

by Bates, Regis J.

price: $132.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications (J Ranade Series on Computer Communications)

by Regis J. Bates

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Good. Cover wear, ex-lib book, pocket in cover Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications (J Ranade Series on Computer Communications)

by Regis J. Bates

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rtextbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications (J. Ranade Series on Computer Communications).

by Bates, Regis J.

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: Tx ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Good. Computers & Internet: Certification Central: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications (J Ranade Series on Computer Communications)

by Regis J. Bates

price: $8.88

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications (J Ranade Series on Computer Communications)

by Regis J. Bates

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Used-Like New. Publisher: McGraw Hill Text Date of Publication: December 1991 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications (J Ranade Series on Computer Communications)

by Regis J. Bates

price: $21.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Good. 0070041288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications, and Data Communications;

by Bates, Regis J. "Bud",

price: $24.42

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: J. Ranade Series on Computer Communications; McGraw Hill, Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications (J. Ranade Series on Computer Communications)

by Regis J. Bates

price: $32.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications (J Ranade Series on Computer Communications)

price: $32.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications

by Regis Bates,

price: $37.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications

by Regis Bates,

price: $40.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications (J Ranade Series on Computer Communications)

by Bates, Regis J.

price: $108.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications and Data Communications (J Ranade Series on Computer Communications)

by Bates, Regis J.

price: $111.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications, and Data Communications

by Bates, Regis J

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 157 p. J. Ranade Series on Computer Communications. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Disaster Recovery Planning: Networks, Telecommunications, and Data Communications

by Bates, Regis J

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070041288 ISBN: 0070041288

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 157 p. J. Ranade Series on Computer Communications. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.