|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Debbie S Miller
About this title: "A unique title for young listeners and readers, this book is certain to enhance collections on Alaskan animals, seasons, ecosystems, and life cycles".--"School Library Journal".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Miller, Debbie S, And Zyle, Jon Van (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 03/1999
ISBN-13: 9780802784759
ISBN: 0802784755
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Library binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Debbie S. Miller~Jon Van Zyle~Jon Van Zyle
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802784742
ISBN: 0802784747
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Disappearing Lake
by
Debbie S. Miller
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780802775580
ISBN: 0802775586
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Debbie S. Miller
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780802784742
ISBN: 0802784747
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake By Miller, Debbie S.; Zyle, Jon Van; Van Zyle, Jon
by
Debbie S. Miller; Illustrator-Jon Van Zyle
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1999-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780802775580
ISBN: 0802775586
Description: Fair. Not pretty but totally readable and functional. 39A23- read more
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Debbie S Miller, Jon Van Zyle
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802775580
ISBN: 0802775586
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Miller, Debbie S.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802775580
ISBN: 0802775586
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Miller, Debbie S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780802775580
ISBN: 0802775586
Description: Van Zyle, Jon, and Zyle, Jon Van. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Miller, Debbie
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: NY: Walker and Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780802784742
ISBN: 0802784747
Description: Van Zyle, Jon. NF/NF. 0802784747 1st ed., oblong picture book, glossy pictorial boards, unpaginated. NEAR FINE book / NEAR FINE jacket: owner inscription on fep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bygone Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Miller, Debbie S.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 2nd imp
Binding: HB
Publisher: Walker and Company, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780802784759
ISBN: 0802784755
Description: Ill by Jon Van Zyle. Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. Oversize read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Debbie S. Miller
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802784759
ISBN: 0802784755
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Debbie S. Miller
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802784742
ISBN: 0802784747
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Debbie S. Miller
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780802784759
ISBN: 0802784755
Description: Good in good jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Debbie S. Miller
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802784759
ISBN: 0802784755
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake
by
Debbie S. Miller
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780802775580
ISBN: 0802775586
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Debbie S. Miller
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780802784742
ISBN: 0802784747
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Debbie S. Miller
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Library Binding Book
Publisher: Walker & Company
Date Published: 1997-03
ISBN-13: 9780802784759
ISBN: 0802784755
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake
by
Miller, Debbie S.; Zyle, Jon Van
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books For Young Readers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780802775580
ISBN: 0802775586
Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0802775586. 32 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake
by
Miller, Debbie S.; Zyle, Jon Van
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books For Young Readers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780802775580
ISBN: 0802775586
Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0802775586. 32 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali Nation
by
Miller, Debbie S.; Van Zyle, Jon And Zyl
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FRANK R WALKER CO (IL)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780802775580
ISBN: 0802775586
Description: New. Describes the formation of a vernal lake in Alaska's Denali National Park and the various creatures that make their homes in and around it. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake
by
Miller, Debbie S.; Zyle, Jon Van
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Walker Books For Young Readers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780802775580
ISBN: 0802775586
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0802775586. 32 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake
by
Miller, Debbie S.; Zyle, Jon Van
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780802775580
ISBN: 0802775586
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Disappearing Lake:
by
Miller, Debbie S.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Walker and Co., New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780802784742
ISBN: 0802784747
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Nature's Magic in Denali National Park. Unpaginated, approx. 30 pgs. Oblong 8vo. Signed and inscribed by the author to the dedication pg. Minimal shelfwear to boards, previous owner's name to fpd. Interior otherwise clean and crisp. Dj lightly bumped at the spine ends and corners. Illustrated in color throughout. Inscription reads: "To Linda-May the magic of nature fill your heart from Alaska to Germany! [heart] Debbie S. Miller, Feb. 11, 1999" Signed. read more
|
|
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park
by
Debbie S. Miller
| | | |