» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Debbie S Miller

About this title: "A unique title for young listeners and readers, this book is certain to enhance collections on Alaskan animals, seasons, ecosystems, and life cycles".--"School Library Journal".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park used book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Miller, Debbie S, And Zyle, Jon Van (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780802784759 ISBN: 0802784755

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Library binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park used book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Debbie S. Miller~Jon Van Zyle~Jon Van Zyle

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802784742 ISBN: 0802784747

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disappearing Lake used book

Disappearing Lake

by Debbie S. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802775580 ISBN: 0802775586

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park used book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Debbie S. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802784742 ISBN: 0802784747

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disappearing Lake By Miller, Debbie S.; Zyle, Jon Van; Van Zyle, Jon used book

Disappearing Lake By Miller, Debbie S.; Zyle, Jon Van; Van Zyle, Jon

by Debbie S. Miller; Illustrator-Jon Van Zyle

price: $2.35

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780802775580 ISBN: 0802775586

Description: Fair. Not pretty but totally readable and functional. 39A23- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park new book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Debbie S Miller, Jon Van Zyle

price: $4.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802775580 ISBN: 0802775586

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park new book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Miller, Debbie S.

price: $6.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802775580 ISBN: 0802775586

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park new book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Miller, Debbie S

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780802775580 ISBN: 0802775586

Description: Van Zyle, Jon, and Zyle, Jon Van. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park used book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Miller, Debbie

price: $9.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: NY: Walker and Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802784742 ISBN: 0802784747

Description: Van Zyle, Jon. NF/NF. 0802784747 1st ed., oblong picture book, glossy pictorial boards, unpaginated. NEAR FINE book / NEAR FINE jacket: owner inscription on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bygone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disappearing Lake Nature's Magic in Denali National Park used book

Disappearing Lake Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Miller, Debbie S.

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd imp Binding: HB Publisher: Walker and Company, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802784759 ISBN: 0802784755

Description: Ill by Jon Van Zyle. Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. Oversize read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park used book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Debbie S. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802784759 ISBN: 0802784755

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park used book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Debbie S. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802784742 ISBN: 0802784747

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park used book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Debbie S. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802784759 ISBN: 0802784755

Description: Good in good jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park used book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Debbie S. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802784759 ISBN: 0802784755

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disappearing Lake used book

Disappearing Lake

by Debbie S. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802775580 ISBN: 0802775586

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park used book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Debbie S. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802784742 ISBN: 0802784747

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park used book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Debbie S. Miller

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Book Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780802784759 ISBN: 0802784755

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disappearing Lake used book

Disappearing Lake

by Miller, Debbie S.; Zyle, Jon Van

price: $4.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books For Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802775580 ISBN: 0802775586

Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0802775586. 32 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disappearing Lake used book

Disappearing Lake

by Miller, Debbie S.; Zyle, Jon Van

price: $5.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books For Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802775580 ISBN: 0802775586

Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0802775586. 32 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali Nation new book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali Nation

by Miller, Debbie S.; Van Zyle, Jon And Zyl

price: $6.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FRANK R WALKER CO (IL) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780802775580 ISBN: 0802775586

Description: New. Describes the formation of a vernal lake in Alaska's Denali National Park and the various creatures that make their homes in and around it. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disappearing Lake new book

Disappearing Lake

by Miller, Debbie S.; Zyle, Jon Van

price: $6.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books For Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802775580 ISBN: 0802775586

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0802775586. 32 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disappearing Lake new book

Disappearing Lake

by Miller, Debbie S.; Zyle, Jon Van

price: $7.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780802775580 ISBN: 0802775586

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disappearing Lake: used book

Disappearing Lake:

by Miller, Debbie S.

price: $30.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker and Co., New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780802784742 ISBN: 0802784747

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Nature's Magic in Denali National Park. Unpaginated, approx. 30 pgs. Oblong 8vo. Signed and inscribed by the author to the dedication pg. Minimal shelfwear to boards, previous owner's name to fpd. Interior otherwise clean and crisp. Dj lightly bumped at the spine ends and corners. Illustrated in color throughout. Inscription reads: "To Linda-May the magic of nature fill your heart from Alaska to Germany! [heart] Debbie S. Miller, Feb. 11, 1999" Signed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park used book

Disappearing Lake: Nature's Magic in Denali National Park

by Debbie S. Miller