» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dirty Water

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dirty Water

by Sally Gunning

About this title: Pete and Connie Bartholomew are making a second go at marriage, and this time around they're determined to make it work. But the honeymoon's been cut short by a phone call from the police chief of Nashtoba Island, suggesting they return home and tend to a murder.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Dirty Water

by Gunning, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dirty Water (Peter Bartholomew Mysteries) used book

Dirty Water (Peter Bartholomew Mysteries)

by Sally Gunning

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671017361 ISBN: 0671017365

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Water new book

Dirty Water

by Gunning, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671017361 ISBN: 0671017365

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PB, POCKET BKS PRINTING 2004, NEW, NEXT DAY SHIPIPING. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Peter Bartholomew Mysteries, 9. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery

by Gunning, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Very Good. 1416503188 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Water used book

Dirty Water

by Gunning, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671017361 ISBN: 0671017365

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Looks almost brand new! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Peter Bartholomew Mysteries, 9. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery used book

Dirty Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery

by Gunning, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671017361 ISBN: 0671017365

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery

by Gunning, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Fine. 1416503188 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery

by Gunning, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Good. 1416503188 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery

by Gunning, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Very Good. 1416503188 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water

by Sally Gunning

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery

by Gunning, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Very Good. 1416503188 First Printing. 100% guaranteed. Very good shape with a tight spine, uncreased spine, wear on the edge of the front lower cover, clean pages, and light shelf wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dirty Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery

by Gunning, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: New. 1416503188 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Water (Peter Bartholomew Mysteries) used book

Dirty Water (Peter Bartholomew Mysteries)

by Sally Gunning

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671017361 ISBN: 0671017365

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery

by Sally Gunning

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Water (Peter Bartholomew Mysteries) used book

Dirty Water (Peter Bartholomew Mysteries)

by Sally Gunning

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671017361 ISBN: 0671017365

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Water used book

Dirty Water

by Gunning, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671017361 ISBN: 0671017365

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Peter Bartholomew Mysteries, 9. Audience: General/trade. Edgewear, soft corners, spine crease, 97 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery

by Sally Gunning

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004-05-03 ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water

by Gunning, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Peter Bartholomew Mysteries, 9. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water (a Peter Bartholomew Mystery)

by Gunning, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 276 pages. Murder isn't always the ultimate violation. Pete and Connie Bartholomew are making a second go at marriage, and this time around they're de... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery

by Sally Gunning

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirty Water: a Peter Bartholomew Mystery

by Sally Gunning

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781416503187 ISBN: 1416503188

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirty Water (Peter Bartholomew Mysteries) used book

Dirty Water (Peter Bartholomew Mysteries)

by Sally Gunning

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671017361 ISBN: 0671017365

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.