New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: An Illustrated Encyclopedia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: An Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Michael A Dirr

About this title: An indispensable companion to Dirr??'s Hardy Shrubs and Trees is this encyclopedia for warmer regions. Included are more than 400 species and descriptions of hundreds more cultivars and varieties.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Dirr, Michael A.; Dirr, Michael

price: $44.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Possible First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Timber Pr, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780881925258 ISBN: 088192525X

Description: Near Fine in Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Covers clean, inside covers clean, no writing or stains. Page edges clean, binding tight. Text clean, no writing or marks. Jacket not price clipped, shows slight wear signs at top and bottom spine edges. A photographic encyclopedia of trees, shrubs, vines of "warm timperate" zones (USDA Zones 7-11). 401 pages plus lists of plants for specific characteristics or purposes, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benton Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia new book

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Michael A. Dirr

price: $58.60

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780881925258 ISBN: 088192525X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia new book

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Dirr, Michael A.

price: $62.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881925258 ISBN: 088192525X

Description: New. 088192525X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: An Illustrated Encyclopedia new book

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: An Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Dirr, Michael A

price: $62.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Timber Press (OR) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780881925258 ISBN: 088192525X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia new book

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Michael A. Dirr

price: $69.92

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 2002-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780881925258 ISBN: 088192525X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia used book

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Dirr, Michael A.; Dirr, Michael

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Over Boards Publisher: Timber Pr, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780881925258 ISBN: 088192525X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 9x11. This volume shows both the habit and details--flower, fruit, bark, fall color-of more than 400 species and describes hundreds more cultivars and varieties. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Dirr, Michael

price: $49.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Timber Press Date Published: 2002

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Well illustrated. Gardening-trees/shrubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia new book

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Michael A. Dirr

price: $53.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881925258 ISBN: 088192525X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates new book

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates

by Dirr, Michael/ Dirr, Michael A.

price: $56.40

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Timber Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780881925258 ISBN: 088192525X

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia new book

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia

by Dirr, Michael A.

price: $73.22

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881925258 ISBN: 088192525X

Description: New. 088192525X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia new book

Dirr's Trees and Shrubs for Warm Climates: an Illustrated Encyclopedia

price: $82.63

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881925258 ISBN: 088192525X

Description: New. BRAND NEW! PERFECT CONDITION! Author: Michael A. Dirr / Edition: N/A / Binding: Hardcover / Publication Date: 2002 / Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldenstone Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.