Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Foul Play Press PB, 1994, 3rd printing. Very lightly read, minor wear in one corner, pen mark on 1st page but book is clean otherwise, tight binding. read more
Edition: First American Paperback Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780881503340ISBN:0881503347
Description: Very Good. 4.25"x7" CC5-A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor overall wear plus some light creasing on the spine plus the book is slightly shelf cocked. A county museum's treasured devil mask is stolen and a note turns up warning about a murder to come. The anthropologist Peny Spring and archarologist Toby Glendower work to solve the mistery and also make a momentous historical discovery. This book is filled with actual facts and Dorset lore regarding witches, druids and ... read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Foul Play Press, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780881503340ISBN:0881503347
Description: Fine. Penny Sprint / Yoby Glendower mystery. Fine copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foul Play Pr, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780881502664ISBN:0881502669
Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly rubbed and soiled, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foul Play Press, Woodstock, VT
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780881502664ISBN:0881502669
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0881502669 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This mystery is the 11th in the popular series. read more
Description: Very Good. 0881502669 Foul Play Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 1994, 1st edition, dj price $20.00, clean/tight, remainder dot on bottom edge o/w unmarked, some surface rub (no tears)...Fine/Near Fine...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more
Description: Very Good; 1995. 0881503347. Almost like new but has mild edge discoloration from storage. Unmarked.; Paperback; Foul Play Press Book/Countryman Press; Woodstock VT; Unknown Printing; 0.76 x 7 x 4.27 Inches; 238 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.