» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: A Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: A Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Margot Arnold

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Dirge for a Dorset Druid: A Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: A Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881503340 ISBN: 0881503347

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foul Play Press ISBN-13: 9780881503340 ISBN: 0881503347

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound, reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foul Play Press ISBN-13: 9780881503340 ISBN: 0881503347

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound, notation on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: A Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: A Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foul Play Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881502664 ISBN: 0881502669

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hugh Richard Antiques, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by M Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co ISBN-13: 9780881502664 ISBN: 0881502669

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Margot Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Countryman Press ISBN-13: 9780881503340 ISBN: 0881503347

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Margot Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foul Play Press Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780881502664 ISBN: 0881502669

Description: Good. X-library with library markings. Pages clean and tight, lean to spine, mylar over dust jacket. Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Margot Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1995-04 ISBN-13: 9780881503340 ISBN: 0881503347

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, wear to cover edges, lean to spine, scuff to coverShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Margot Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 4/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780881503340 ISBN: 0881503347

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Margot Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881502664 ISBN: 0881502669

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Margot Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881502664 ISBN: 0881502669

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Margot Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881503340 ISBN: 0881503347

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Margot Arnold

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foul Play Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881502664 ISBN: 0881502669

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Ex-Lib Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid

by Arnold, Margot

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. Foul Play Press PB, 1994, 3rd printing. Very lightly read, minor wear in one corner, pen mark on 1st page but book is clean otherwise, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery new book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Countryman Press ISBN-13: 9780881503340 ISBN: 0881503347

Description: New. 0881503347 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Countryman Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881503340 ISBN: 0881503347

Description: Very Good. 0881503347. Smooth spine. Price on cover is $6.00; 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid

by Arnold, Margot

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780881503340 ISBN: 0881503347

Description: Very Good. 4.25"x7" CC5-A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor overall wear plus some light creasing on the spine plus the book is slightly shelf cocked. A county museum's treasured devil mask is stolen and a note turns up warning about a murder to come. The anthropologist Peny Spring and archarologist Toby Glendower work to solve the mistery and also make a momentous historical discovery. This book is filled with actual facts and Dorset lore regarding witches, druids and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Foul Play Press, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881503340 ISBN: 0881503347

Description: Fine. Penny Sprint / Yoby Glendower mystery. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foul Play Pr, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881502664 ISBN: 0881502669

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has light shelfwear, DJ lightly rubbed and soiled, Remainder mark, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $4.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foul Play Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881503340 ISBN: 0881503347

Description: Good. 0.76 x 7.00 x 4.27. Light creases to spine, cover shiny, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foul Play Press, Woodstock, VT Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881502664 ISBN: 0881502669

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0881502669 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This mystery is the 11th in the popular series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foul Play Press ISBN-13: 9780881502664 ISBN: 0881502669

Description: Very Good. 0881502669 Foul Play Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 1994, 1st edition, dj price $20.00, clean/tight, remainder dot on bottom edge o/w unmarked, some surface rub (no tears)...Fine/Near Fine...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid ( a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery) used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid ( a Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery)

by Arnold, Margot

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881503340 ISBN: 0881503347

Description: Very Good; 1995. 0881503347. Almost like new but has mild edge discoloration from storage. Unmarked.; Paperback; Foul Play Press Book/Countryman Press; Woodstock VT; Unknown Printing; 0.76 x 7 x 4.27 Inches; 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid

by Margot Arnold

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Foul Play Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881502664 ISBN: 0881502669

Description: Fine in Fair DJ, with a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: A Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery used book

Dirge for a Dorset Druid: A Penny Spring and Sir Toby Glendower Mystery

by Arnold, Margot

price: $5.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foul Play Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881502664 ISBN: 0881502669

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RenBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.