» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The authors of this work seek to restore East Coast dinosaurs to their rightful place on the palaeontological map. They describe East Coast dinosaurs including the plant-eating Astrodon johnstoni, which browsed in a tropical Maryland jungle 100 million years ago; Anchisaurus polyzelus, which lived in New England some 200 million years ago; and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Professor David B. Weishampel, Professor Luther Young

price: $4.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801852169 ISBN: 0801852161

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by David B. Weishampel And Luther Young

price: $5.65

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore ISBN-13: 9780801852169 ISBN: 0801852161

Description: 1996 Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket in good condition. Ex-library. Non-smoking, pet free environment. Fast shipping with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dancing in the Rain, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast new book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B.; Young, Luther

price: $6.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: New. 080185217X Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast new book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B.; Young, Luther

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: New. 080185217X Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B.; Young, Luther

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: Fine. 080185217X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by David B. Weishampel; Luther Young

price: $6.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1998-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked interior. Solid binding, uncreased spine, very light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B. And Luther Young

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press ISBN-13: 9780801852169 ISBN: 0801852161

Description: 1996. Good/Good. EX-LIB hardback with attached mylar protected dust jacket, 275 pages with index. Usual library marks & attachments. Text clean. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast new book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B.; Young, Luther

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast new book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B.; Young, Luther

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B.; Young, Luther

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast new book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B.; Young, Luther

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B.; Young, Luther

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B.; Young, Luther

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: VG+ Just about As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by David B. Weishampel; Luther Young

price: $11.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1996-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780801852169 ISBN: 0801852161

Description: Very Good. Very Nice Condition. Former library book with no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luvbooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B. & Young, Luther

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, Maryland Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801852169 ISBN: 0801852161

Description: Ex-Library; VG/VG. Usual library markings. Minor shelf wear. DJ enclosed in clear plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid.; 10 x 1 x 8 Inches; 275 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B.; Young, Luther

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801852169 ISBN: 0801852161

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition, illustrated with black and white photos and sketches, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B.; Young, Luther

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801852169 ISBN: 0801852161

Description: 0801852161. Cloth. Black and white illustrations. Fine in near fine dustjacket.; Small 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by David B. Weishampel, Luther Young

price: $21.25

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, D/Young, L

price: $21.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Hopkins Date Published: 1st thus, 1996

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. Large 8vo, cloth, 275pp, illus. edgewear, nicks, creases front flap dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast new book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B, Professor, and Young, Luther, Professor

price: $27.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, D.B. & L. Young

price: $32.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996

Description: VG; corner lightly bumped. Cloth w dj; 275p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Weishampel, David B. And Luther Young

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore Date Published: (1996) ISBN-13: 9780801852169 ISBN: 0801852161

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with slight rubbing on back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by David B. Weishampel & Luther Young

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by David B. Weishampel, Luther Young

price: $4.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Pre Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780801852176 ISBN: 080185217X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Dinosaurs of the East Coast used book

Dinosaurs of the East Coast

by Young, David B. Weishampel; Luther

price: $6.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Johns Hopkins University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780801852169 ISBN: 0801852161

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket; Rubbing to jacket face, shelf wear. 0801852161. Flaps of jacket inside show some spots, also on spine; binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.