» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dinosaurs Next Door

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Dinosaurs Next Door

by Harriet Castor

About this title: From the series for early readers which features simple language for a young reader to tackle alone. Each story is illustrated to assist in the story telling and is graded to varying levels of difficulty. The book is designed to be read aloud with minimal help from a parent or teacher.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Dinosaurs Next Door used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door

by Castor, Harriet, And Sims, Lesley (Adapted By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Usborne Books Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780794502515 ISBN: 0794502512

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dinosaurs Next Door used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door

by Castor, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780746015315 ISBN: 0746015313

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners) new book

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners)

by Castor, Harriet; Wheatley, Maria

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746015315 ISBN: 0746015313

Description: New. 0746015313 Book free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners) used book

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners)

by Castor, Harriet; Wheatley, Maria

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780746015315 ISBN: 0746015313

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners) used book

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners)

by Harriet Castor Emma Fischel Maria Wheatley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780746015315 ISBN: 0746015313

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners) used book

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners)

by Maria Wheatley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780746015315 ISBN: 0746015313

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Young Reading, Level 1) used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Young Reading, Level 1)

by Harriet Castor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Usborne Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780794502515 ISBN: 0794502512

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Young Reading 1) used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Young Reading 1)

by Harriet Castor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Usborne Books ISBN-13: 9780794502515 ISBN: 0794502512

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dinosaurs Next Door new book

The Dinosaurs Next Door

by Castor, Harriet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780746015315 ISBN: 0746015313

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Usborne Reading for Beginners. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, box31 only, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners) used book

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners)

by Maria Wheatley, Harriet Castor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780746015315 ISBN: 0746015313

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners) used book

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners)

by Harriet Castor, Maria Wheatley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746015315 ISBN: 0746015313

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Young Reading 1) used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Young Reading 1)

by Harriet Castor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780794502515 ISBN: 0794502512

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners) used book

Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners)

by Harriet Castor, Maria Wheatley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746015315 ISBN: 0746015313

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dinosaurs Next Door used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door

by Castor, Harriet, and Sims, Lesley (Adapted by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Usborne Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780794502515 ISBN: 0794502512

Description: Gower, Teri. Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Usborne Young Reading: Series One. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dinosaurs Next Door new book

The Dinosaurs Next Door

by Castor, Harriet, and Sims, Lesley (Adapted by)

price: $5.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Usborne Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780794502515 ISBN: 0794502512

Description: Gower, Teri. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Usborne Young Reading: Series One. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dinosaurs Next Door used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door

by Castor, Harriet; Wheatley, Maria

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edc Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780746015315 ISBN: 0746015313

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Other defects will be minor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Usborne Young Readers)

by Harriet Castor

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780746048542 ISBN: 0746048548

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Usborne Young Readers)

by Harriet Castor

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780746048542 ISBN: 0746048548

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Usborne Young Readers)

by Harriet Castor

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780746048542 ISBN: 0746048548

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Usborne Reading for Beginners) used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Usborne Reading for Beginners)

by Harriet Castor

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1995/12/31 ISBN-13: 9780746015315 ISBN: 0746015313

Description: Used-Like New. No inscriptions, looks unread. Pages like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Usborne Young Readers)

by Harriet Castor

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780746048542 ISBN: 0746048548

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Usborne Reading for Beginners) used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Usborne Reading for Beginners)

by Harriet Castor

price: $13.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780746015315 ISBN: 0746015313

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Reading for Beginners)

by Harriet Castor

price: $63.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881107449 ISBN: 0881107441

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Young Reading 1) used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Young Reading 1)

by Harriet Castor

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Usborne Books ISBN-13: 9780794502515 ISBN: 0794502512

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Dinosaurs Next Door (Usborne Young Readers)

by Harriet Castor

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780746048542 ISBN: 0746048548

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.