» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Jim Kemp

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Very Good. 0806963581 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hounddog louie books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Jim Kemp

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Fair. Stain on the bottom of book, edges slightly worn, otherwise book in acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Jim Kemp

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Acceptable. Book wear. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Jim Kemp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Jim Kemp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Jim Kemp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Jim Kemp

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very light wear to jacket at edges, copy has red ink mark on lower page block; otherwise fine. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Jim Kemp

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Good. Good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is g, quarter sized open tear bottom rear cover near hinge. 1986. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $7.45

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. L 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket has edge wear, short tears. 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, NY Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0806963581. Quarto; Dust Jacket: Tear and fold mark-rear; Color Photographs; 0.7 x 10.1 x 10.1 Inches; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: White Boards Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very crisp and clean used first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! White cloth with green lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 143 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and fun-filled pages nicely enhanced by black and white and full-color illustrations and photographs! "A great meal deserves a fine table arrangement, just as a beautiful diamond belongs ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co, New York Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: 0806963581 squared quarto; 143 pp (including index, useful addresses and numerous full color photo illustrations); Very Good+ in Very Good+; dustjacket has shallow nicked edgewear, mildly sunned around the edges; else clean tight bright copy in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Small tear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); p. O. ' s embossing on fep; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! 0806963581. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Square 4to 9"-11" tall; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Light edge wear on dust jacket (protected from further damage by new Brodart cover); p. O. ' s name on fep; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! 0806963581. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. NOT a remainder. NOT ex-lib.; Square 4to 9"-11" tall; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, great gift. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Jim Kemp

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub. Co Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Good. Sail the Seas of Value. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Clipper Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Other Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Good. 143 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Other Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Good. 143 p. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, creased cover, underlining/highlighting present, book bent or warped, yellowed pages, binding loose, ugly but readable, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Jim Kemp

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Jim Kemp

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ has minor rubbing and edgewear. White boards are clean. Two small bumps to the bottom edge. Beautiful pictorial book by an editor at House Beautiful Home Interest Group. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dining in Style: Fabulous Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardback

Description: Very Good. Sterling NY (1986) very good dj Introduction, color photos, appendix, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dining in Style Fabulour Table Settings for Special Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing, New York, NY Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: 0806963581. Fine in a fine DJ; Beautifully presented, with page at back on napkin folds, useful addresses, etc. Great resource for the hostess; First; White cloth; 4to; 144 p.; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dining in Style. Fabulous Table Settings for Every Occasions

by Kemp, Jim

price: $24.45

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Sterling, 1986 Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806963587 ISBN: 0806963581

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 4to. 144pp, profusely illus. in colour. 150 settings for every occasion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.