New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dingley falls

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dingley falls

by Michael Malone

About this title: Dingley Falls is a Southern town, full of rich and colorful characters. The government has built a secret military base just outside of the town, and is experimenting on the town's inhabitants. Each of the inhabitants of Dingley Falls is fully-realized, and Malone explores these people's worlds, inner and outer, while telling the story of the town as a whole.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: February 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875299 ISBN: 0671875299

Description: Good. Wear and feathering some to cover-no bends, tears or marks-smooth spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garter Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Michael Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671875299 ISBN: 0671875299

Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Michael Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671671808 ISBN: 0671671804

Description: 1989. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Michael Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875299 ISBN: 0671875299

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Michael Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671422646 ISBN: 0671422642

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Michael Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books (Mm) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671671808 ISBN: 0671671804

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $2.35

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875299 ISBN: 0671875299

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dingley Falls used book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $3.90

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Sourcebooks, Naperville, Il Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781402200076 ISBN: 1402200072

Description: Very Good. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dingley Falls new book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $4.68

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781402200076 ISBN: 1402200072

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. New Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dingley Falls new book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $5.23

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark ISBN-13: 9781402200076 ISBN: 1402200072

Description: New. 1402200072. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $6.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671875299 ISBN: 0671875299

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $6.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671875299 ISBN: 0671875299

Description: Very Good. Lightly bumped corner tips of cover, and pages have a light tannish tint to them (NOT from smoke-smells fine). Otherwise excellent condition. Cover is glossy & clean. Spine is UNcreased-tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. D1a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671875299 ISBN: 0671875299

Description: Very Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Reprint trade paperback, VG. Prior owner's stamp on front endpaper, otherwise unmarked, clean copy. Corners lightly rubbed. Tight, spine smooth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $7.69

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abacus ISBN-13: 9780349101682 ISBN: 034910168X

Description: Fine. 034910168X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Abacus, United Kingdom Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (UK) No markings, a bit of rubbing to cover corner tips, Fine. Illus Wraps, 595pp. Dingley Falls is a fictional town in Connecticut. (1.6 JM FO 30/4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dingley Falls new book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $13.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark ISBN-13: 9781402200076 ISBN: 1402200072

Description: New. 1402200072 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dingley Falls new book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $13.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark ISBN-13: 9781402200076 ISBN: 1402200072

Description: New. 1402200072 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dingley Falls new book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781402200076 ISBN: 1402200072

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dingley Falls new book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sourcebooks Landmark ISBN-13: 9781402200076 ISBN: 1402200072

Description: New. 1402200072 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $15.96

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Abacus, Uk Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780349101682 ISBN: 034910168X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. A WONDERFUL copy! Perfect spine! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jolly Olde Bookstore, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $35.10

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780671671808 ISBN: 0671671804

Description: Very Good. 0671671804 F164. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Michael Malone

price: $37.88

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980-04 ISBN-13: 9780151256730 ISBN: 015125673X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in Good jacket shows light wear. Pages clean. Binding tight. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $90.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780151256730 ISBN: 015125673X

Description: Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls

by Malone, Michael

price: $91.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780671671808 ISBN: 0671671804

Description: Very Good. 0671671804 J12___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dingley Falls: Michael Malone (Paperback, 1989)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671671808 ISBN: 0671671804

Description: BRAND_NEW. Free postal tracking w/purchase: Unread, may show shelf wear: Ships w. in 24 hours of order. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: My Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
First Lady

First Lady

by Michael Malone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Uncivil Seasons

Uncivil Seasons

by Michael Malone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Handling Sin

Handling Sin

by Michael Malone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.12!

Time's Witness

Time's Witness

by Michael Malone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

In the Woods

In the Woods

by Tana French

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.30!