» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

by Ronald J Tocci

About this title: For Freshman or Introductory courses in Engineering and Computer Science. ESource-Prentice Hall's Engineering Source-provides a comprehensive, customizable introductory engineering and computing library. Featuring over 25 modules and growing, ESource allows professors to fully customize their textbooks through the ESource website. Professors are not only able to pick and choose complete modules, but also custom-build a freshman engineering text that matches their content needs and course organization exactly! Using the ESource online BookBuild system at www.prenhall.com/esource, they can ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

by Tocci, Ronald J, And Widmer, Neal

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780132932004 ISBN: 0132932008

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

by Tocci, Ronald J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780132131339 ISBN: 0132131331

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

by Tocci, Ronald J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev. and enl. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780132122900 ISBN: 0132122901

Description: Good. xvi, 540 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

by Tocci, Ronald J

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-hall Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780132122900 ISBN: 0132122901

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Book is in nice shape. Clean tight readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

by Tocci, Ronald J, and Widmer, Neal

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780132932004 ISBN: 0132932008

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems

by Ronald J. Tocci

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780132130349 ISBN: 0132130343

Description: Very Good. -Fourth Edition--Highlighting or writing on some pages. Mild to moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications (8th Edition) used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications (8th Edition)

by Neal S. Widmer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780130856340 ISBN: 0130856347

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems

by Ronald J. Tocci

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780132123747 ISBN: 0132123746

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

by Ronald J. Tocci, Neal S. Widmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132932004 ISBN: 0132932008

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems

by Ronald J. Tocci

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132131339 ISBN: 0132131331

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems

by Ronald J. Tocci

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132123747 ISBN: 0132123746

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications (8th Edition) used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications (8th Edition)

by Ronald J. Tocci, Neal S. Widmer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130856340 ISBN: 0130856347

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems

by Ronald J. Tocci

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132131339 ISBN: 0132131331

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems

by Ronald J. Tocci

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132122900 ISBN: 0132122901

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems

by Ronald J. Tocci

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132123747 ISBN: 0132123746

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems

by Ronald J. Tocci

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780132130349 ISBN: 0132130343

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems

by Ronald J. Tocci

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Higher Education ISBN-13: 9780132130349 ISBN: 0132130343

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

by Ronald J Tocci

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132130349 ISBN: 0132130343

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems

by Ronald J. Tocci

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev Ed Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 5/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780132122900 ISBN: 0132122901

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

by Ronald J. Tocci, Neal S. Widmer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780132932004 ISBN: 0132932008

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

by Ronald J. Tocci, Neal S. Widmer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780132932004 ISBN: 0132932008

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

by Ronald J. Tocci, Neal S. Widmer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 8/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780132932004 ISBN: 0132932008

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

by Ronald J. Tocci, Neal S. Widmer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132932004 ISBN: 0132932008

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications (8th Edition) used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications (8th Edition)

by Ronald J. Tocci, Neal S. Widmer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130856340 ISBN: 0130856347

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Systems: Principles and Applications

by Ronald J. Tocci, Neal S. Widmer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132932004 ISBN: 0132932008

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 16, 2008
By Yuki, Emeryville, CA

"This book is awesome! I learned for the first time the relationship between binary and hex! And circuit logic, I thought those things were too complicated to learn on your own but no, this book, it's great. I think best text books are ones that layout complex ideas very simply, this does a great job."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
An excellent book, Apr 3, 2007
By xyoavx, Tel-Aviv, Israel

"This is the best book about digital systems I have ever read. The various topics are explained very brightly and include many examples"

3 of 4 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.