» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Digital Signal Processing: A Computer-Based Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Digital Signal Processing: A Computer-Based Approach

by Sanjit K Mitra

About this title: This text introduces the tools for the analysis and design of discrete-time systems. Starting with a review of fundamental theory, it includes methods for the design of linear time-invariant discrete-time systems to meet prescribed design specifications. It also provides coverage of the analysis and effects of quantization of signal and system ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) used book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by Sanjit K. Mitra

price: $19.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780070429536 ISBN: 0070429537

Description: Like New. Inside is mint. Minor shelf wear. Writing in pencil on inside cover. We offer a 30 day no-hassle 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer Based Approach (McGraw-Hill International Editions)

by Sanjit K. Mitra

price: $49.72

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071157933 ISBN: 007115793X

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) used book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by Sanjit K. Mitra

price: $30.88

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780070429536 ISBN: 0070429537

Description: Very Good. 0070429537. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing: A Computer-Based Approach used book

Digital Signal Processing: A Computer-Based Approach

by Mitra, Sanjit K

price: $39.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070429536 ISBN: 0070429537

Description: NEW book w/ general wears to cover /no dust jacket as issued. ships immediately. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 672 p. McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing a Computer-Based Apporach used book

Digital Signal Processing a Computer-Based Apporach

by Sanjit K. Mitra

price: $58.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072321050 ISBN: 0072321059

Description: Good. 2nd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach

by Sanjit K. Mitra

price: $71.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072522617 ISBN: 0072522615

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) new book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by Mitra, Sanjit K.

price: $72.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780070429536 ISBN: 0070429537

Description: New. 0070429537. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach new book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach

by Mitra,

price: $80.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070429536 ISBN: 0070429537

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach new book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach

by Mitra,

price: $83.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070429536 ISBN: 0070429537

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) used book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by Sanjit K. Mitra

price: $84.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070429536 ISBN: 0070429537

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) new book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by Sanjit K. Mitra

price: $91.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 1997-05 ISBN-13: 9780070429536 ISBN: 0070429537

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing a Computer-Based Apporach used book

Digital Signal Processing a Computer-Based Apporach

by Sanjit K. Mitra

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072321050 ISBN: 0072321059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach

by Sanjit K. Mitra

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072522617 ISBN: 0072522615

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing: A Computer-Based Approach used book

Digital Signal Processing: A Computer-Based Approach

by Mitra, Sanjit K

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070429536 ISBN: 0070429537

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 672 p. McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Digital Signal Processing: A Computer-Based Approach used book

Digital Signal Processing: A Computer-Based Approach

by Mitra, Sanjit K

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070429536 ISBN: 0070429537

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 672 p. McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer Based Approach By Mitra, 3e

by Mitra

price: $38.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070667563 ISBN: 007066756X

Description: Used in Used jacket. Like New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer Based Approach By Mitra, 3e

by Mitra

price: $38.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070667563 ISBN: 007066756X

Description: Used in Used jacket. Like New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer Based Approach (McGraw-Hill International Editions)

by Mitra, Sanjit K.

price: $44.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: ISE Editions ISBN-13: 9780071157933 ISBN: 007115793X

Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. heavy. pp. 672. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering) used book

Digital Signal Processing: a Computer-Based Approach (McGraw-Hill Series in Electrical and Computer Engineering)

by Mitra, Sanjit K.

price: $54.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education, New York Date Published: Jan 1997 1998 ISBN-13: 9780070429536 ISBN: 0070429537

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. heavy. pp. 864. 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.