» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Digital Signal Processing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V Oppenheim, Ronald Schafer

About this title: An up-to-date and detailed introduction to the fundamentals of processing signals by digital techniques and their applications to practical problems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V. Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer

price: $3.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight age toning and spotting. PAGES APPEAR TO BE NICE CLEAN AND CRISP! ! NO DSUT JACKET! GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V. Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer

price: $5.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V. Oppenheim; Ronald W. Schafer

price: $16.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1975-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: Very Good. Prentice-Hall (1975), hardcover. Price stamped on front flyleaf. Clean, unmarked interior. Solid binding. Dust jacket has two small tears to bottom edge of front panel; otherwise light-to-moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan V. And Ronald W. Shafer

price: $19.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: Good. No Dj. CLEAN TEXT; front end page torn out; cover worn around corners; name on side edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V. Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer

price: $24.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with Previous owners name inside. Pages have VERY VERY MINIMAL pencil markings present. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer, Ronald Shaffer

price: $34.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132141079 ISBN: 0132141078

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V. Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer

price: $34.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: Very Good. Book is NEW with slight cover wear and minor scuffing to edges, previous owner's name on inside cover page and NO DUSTJACKET. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer, Ronald Shaffer

price: $42.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780132141079 ISBN: 0132141078

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan Oppenheim, Ronald W. Schafer, Ronald Shaffer

price: $44.28

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780132141079 ISBN: 0132141078

Description: Good. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V. Oppenheim; Ronald W. Schafer

price: $89.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1975-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: Very Good. Pages bright and clean; very good hardcover binding. Sun fading to the jacket, along the spine. ISBN 0132146355. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V. Oppenheim; Ronald W. Schafer

price: $118.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1975-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: Like New. Minor DJ wear, book is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Signal Processing new book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V. Oppenheim; Ronald W. Schafer

price: $167.06

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1975-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan V.; Schafer, Ronald W.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: Fair. 0132146355 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover Visible liquid damage--no mold--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing (Hardcover) Us Ed Edition (January 12, 1975) used book

Digital Signal Processing (Hardcover) Us Ed Edition (January 12, 1975)

by Alan V. Oppenheim

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall; (January 12 Date Published: 1975) ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: NOT an ex-library copy! 585 pages, 1 x 6 x 9.1 inches tall. 10th printing (1975). Orange boards w/ white and black spine & front board lettering. Very Good, straight & tight, clean & bright hardback w/ no text marks, bumps, creases or excessive wear (superficial shelfwear; very slight corner wear; bottom and fore-edge textblock edges exceptionally clean and bright w/ top edge slightly dusted w/ two small spots; inked owner name and info on front free endpaper; interior crisp, clean and bright w ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Butler, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan V.; Schafer, Ronald W.

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1975

Description: Fair/No Jacket. Light highlighting limited to early chapters. Broken hinges. Pages intact. Cloth spine and boards show edgewear, soiling, rubbing. Acceptable reading copy. (B58) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V., Oppenheim, Ronald Schafer (Contributor)

price: $22.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 (January 2, 1975) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: Good. 0132146355. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan V. And Et Al

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 585 pages, weight: 2.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan V And Schafer, Ronald W

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1975

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 585 pages, weight: 2.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan V And Schafer, Ronald W

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: As New in As New jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 585 pages, weight: 2.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing used book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V. Oppenheim

price: $49.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Signal Processing,

by Oppenheim, Alan,

price: $55.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Prentice-Hall, Hardback/dust jacket/very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing new book

Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V. Oppenheim

price: $94.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing new book

Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan V. Schafer, Ronald W.

price: $125.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: BRAND NEW. 0132146355. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Digital Signal Processing new book

Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan V., Schafer, Ronald W.

price: $129.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132146357 ISBN: 0132146355

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
6 of 7 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.