» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F Franklin

About this title: This well-respected, market-leading text discusses the use of digital computers in the real-time control of dynamic systems. The emphasis is on the design of digital controls that achieve good dynamic response and small errors while using signals that are sampled in time and quantized in amplitude. Both classical and modern control methods are ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell

price: $2.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201028911 ISBN: 0201028913

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201028911 ISBN: 0201028913

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin; J. David Powell

price: $21.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1980-08-14 ISBN-13: 9780201028911 ISBN: 0201028913

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

price: $24.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201028911 ISBN: 0201028913

Description: Reader copy. By Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell; ISBN: 0201028913; Pub. : Addison Wesley; Pub. Date: 1980-08-14; Media: Hardcover; Note: About 5 pages are taped back in. The Binding is loose and pages are split into sections, the pages are loose and starting to come apart from the binding. Covers have heavy, noticeable edgewear. Cover has light surface wear. Binding is good. Writing on less than 10% of the pages. by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell; ISBN: 0201028913; Pub. : Addison Wesley; ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell, Michael L. Workman

price: $49.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201518849 ISBN: 0201518848

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell, Michael L. Workman

price: $59.22

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201518849 ISBN: 0201518848

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Franklin, Gene F.; Powell, J. David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201028911 ISBN: 0201028913

Description: Good. 0201028913 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell

price: $2.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201028911 ISBN: 0201028913

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell

price: $2.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201028911 ISBN: 0201028913

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Franklin, Gene F.; Powell, J. David

price: $4.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201028911 ISBN: 0201028913

Description: Good. 1981 HARDCOVER, NOT a library book, bookplate on front endpaper, owner's name penned on fly page, highlighting in a couple chapters, otherwise a clean and solid, guaranteed to be the same book listed, ISBN: 0-201-02891-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Brubaker, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control Dynamic System

by Franklin, Gene F.

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201119381 ISBN: 0201119382

Description: Good. 0201119382 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control Dynamic System

by Gene F. Franklin

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201119381 ISBN: 0201119382

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control Dynamic System

by Franklin, Gene F.

price: $15.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201119381 ISBN: 0201119382

Description: Very good. This book in great condition however has minor shelf wear 13. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ttt.enterprises, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin; J. David Powell

price: $16.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1980-08-14 ISBN-13: 9780201028911 ISBN: 0201028913

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Franklin, Gene F., and Powell, J. David

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201028911 ISBN: 0201028913

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shelf wear, repair to binding. Text is clean and unmarked. 1980 navy hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin

price: $22.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 14 August, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201028911 ISBN: 0201028913

Description: Acceptable. 0201028913. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control Dynamic System

by Gene F. Franklin

price: $26.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780201119381 ISBN: 0201119382

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control Dynamic System

by Gene F. Franklin

price: $28.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Date Published: 1980-06 ISBN-13: 9780201119381 ISBN: 0201119382

Description: Very Good. 0201119382. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Franklin, Gene F.; Powell, J. David; Workman, Michael L.

price: $33.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 01/01/1990 ISBN-13: 9780201518849 ISBN: 0201518848

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems 2nd Edition

by Franklin, Gene F

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780201119381 ISBN: 0201119382

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Digital Control Dynamic System

by Franklin, Gene F.

price: $48.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201119381 ISBN: 0201119382

Description: New. 0201119382. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control Dynamic System

by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell, Michael L. Workman (Editors)

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201119381 ISBN: 0201119382

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0201119382 Name written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin

price: $50.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780201028911 ISBN: 0201028913

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control Dynamic System

by Franklin

price: $56.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201119381 ISBN: 0201119382

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Digital Control of Dynamic Systems

by Gene F. Franklin, J. David Powell, Michael L. Workman

price: $56.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201119381 ISBN: 0201119382

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1350grams, ISBN: 0201119382. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.