New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Don Tapscott, David Ticoll, Alex Lowy

About this title: In this scholarly work, a consultant surveys the brief history of "business webs," or Internet-based communication and transaction networks, and tells organizations how to effectively retool their business models and implement technologies that complement such changes in the marketplace.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don, and Ticoll, David, and Lowy, Alex

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some rubbing and chipping to edges as well as shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don; Lowy, Alex; Ticoll, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: As New in As New jacket. Brand new book, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear, possibly including some very minor tearing to the dust jacket-NICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don, and Ticoll, David, and Lowy, Alex

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in VERY GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner & edge wear. Tidy pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don; Lowy, Alex; Ticoll, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs new book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don; Ticoll, David; Lowy, Alex

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: New. 1578511933 Pub date: 2000. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don, and Ticoll, David, and Lowy, Alex

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, light bend on top corner of first few pages, stk #2494n8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don; Ticoll, David; Lowy, Alex

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: VG+ jacket. Fine. 1578511933 2000. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Don Tapscott, David Ticoll, Alex Lowy

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 5-1-00 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: FINE. Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear, possibly including some very minor tearing to the dust jacket-NICE. 1.1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Don Tapscott, David Ticoll, David Ticoll, Alex Lowy

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. Dj has light wear and scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Don Tapscott, David Ticoll, Alex Lowy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Don Tapscott, David Ticoll, Alex Lowy

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library book in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Don Tapscott David Ticoll Alex Lowy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don; Ticoll, David; Lowy, Alex

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: Fine. 1578511933 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Don Tapscott David Ticoll Alex Lowy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Don Tapscott; David Ticoll; Alex Lowy

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: Like New. Great Shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alison Doshner, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don; Lowy, Alex; Ticoll, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" NEAR FINE hardcover, top corner crease on front endpaper and first 6 pages, otherwise, FINE. FINE jacket. Electronic business communications and marketing. BE504092. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don; Lowy, Alex; Ticoll, David

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 272 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Includes numerous tables, Preface, 10 Chapters, Notes, Index, and a photograph with brief biography of the authors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don; Lowy, Alex; Ticoll, David

price: $2.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don, And Ticoll, David, And Lowy, Alex

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: H Hard cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. J Very Good jacket. Very Good Very good in very good dust jacket. (WE MAIL DAILY! ) NEAR FINE! Very minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. 272 p.; 0.99" x 9.43" x 6.35". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs used book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs

by Tapscott, Don; Lowy, Alex; Ticoll, David

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition (54321) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 272 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an ex-library book or a book club edition. Includes numerous figures, preface, 10 chapters, notes, index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs [Hardcover] By Tapscott new book

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs [Hardcover] By Tapscott

by Don Tapscott; David Ticoll; Alex Lowy

price: $2.04

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9781578511938 ISBN: 1578511933

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Digital Capital: Harnessing the Power of Business Webs [Hardcover] By Tapscott used book

Digit