|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this well-researched, comprehensive book, a noted nutritionist explains the complex interrelationships of the digestive process and provides a step-by-step plan for making healthful lifestyle changes.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Digestive Wellness
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Keats Pub, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780879836795
ISBN: 0879836792
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0879836792 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Keats Pub
ISBN-13: 9780879836795
ISBN: 0879836792
Description: Good. 0879836792 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Elizabeth Lipski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Keats Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780879836795
ISBN: 0879836792
Description: Very Good. Dustprints to page edges. Curling to covers and small creases to top right and bottom right corner of cover and pages. Scuffing & blemishes to covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth, M.S., C.C.N., and Bland, Jeffrey S, Ph.D. (Foreword by)
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780879839840
ISBN: 0879839848
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. ex library. no marks on text. 1 bent page corner. water damage to the page corners on index pages. spine bent. bumped cover corners and some rubbing along cover edges. shows some wear but very readable. library marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Green Ivy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Keats Publishing
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780879839840
ISBN: 0879839848
Description: Very good condition. 416 pp. read more
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Elizabeth Lipski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071441964
ISBN: 0071441964
Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth, M.S., C.C.N., and Bland, Jeffrey S, Ph.D. (Foreword by)
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071441964
ISBN: 0071441964
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth, M.S., C.C.N., and Bland, Jeffrey S, Ph.D. (Foreword by)
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071441964
ISBN: 0071441964
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth, M.S., C.C.N., and Bland, Jeffrey S, Ph.D. (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071441964
ISBN: 0071441964
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Elizabeth Lipski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 28 October, 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071441964
ISBN: 0071441964
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071441964
ISBN: 0071441964
Description: New. 0071441964 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071441964
ISBN: 0071441964
Description: New. 0071441964 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071441964
ISBN: 0071441964
Description: New. 0071441964 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071441964
ISBN: 0071441964
Description: New. 0071441964 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071441964
ISBN: 0071441964
Description: New. 0071441964 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Elizabeth Lipski
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780071441964
ISBN: 0071441964
Description: New Paperback, 440 pages. McGraw-Hill Companies (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: REV ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education-Europe, UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2004 3
ISBN-13: 9780071441964
ISBN: 0071441964
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 208 X 137mm. 440 pgs. Explains how the digestive system works and what can happen when it experiences complications. This book covers the common gastrointestinal disorders and offers guidance on the developments in testing and diagn. read more
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Elizabeth Lipski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Keats Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780879836795
ISBN: 0879836792
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Elizabeth Lipski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Keats Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780879836795
ISBN: 0879836792
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Elizabeth Lipski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Keats Pub
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780879836795
ISBN: 0879836792
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Elizabeth Lipski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780879839840
ISBN: 0879839848
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Lipski, Elizabeth
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Keats Publishing Inc., New Canaan, CT
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780879836795
ISBN: 0879836792
Description: Acceptable/ Highlighting in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Highlighted portions readable. Slight scratch indentations on cover and back. reading creasing to spine. read more
|
|
Digestive Wellness
by
Elizabeth Lipski
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780879836795
ISBN: 0879836792
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. xt business day. a no hassle guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Digestive Wellness: Updated Second Edition
by
Elizabeth Lipski
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1999-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780879839840
ISBN: 0879839848
Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good. Softcover. 2001. Minor shelfwear, small creases on front cover, small smudge marks on bottom and side edges of pages. Next Day Shipping! read more
| | | |