About this title: "Any damn fool can put on a deal, but it takes genius, faith, and perseverance to create a brand."--David Ogilvy In today's ultra--competitive world, the average supermarket has 40,000 brand items on its shelves. Car shoppers can wander through the showrooms of over twenty automobile makers. For marketers, differentiating products today is more ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 2001-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000-03-17
ISBN-13:9780471357643ISBN:0471357642
Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION: FOURTH PRINTING: **NO D/J OTHERWISE LIKE NEW** Published by John Wiley and Sons Publishing Group. Casebound (Red boards, White lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more
Description: Good. Size: 7.84; 1 2001. Wiley. Paperback. Edge and corner wear to cover and pages, small spot on page edges. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more
Description: Very Good. 0471028924 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Description: Very good. Very Good Paperback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in very good condition-Outside shows lite shelf/reading wear w/lite scuffing on book edges-Please see our feedback! read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780471357643ISBN:0471357642
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "In DIFFERENTIATE OR DIE, bestselling author Jack Trout doesn't beat around the bush. He takes marketers to task for taking the easy route too often, employing high-tech razzle-dazzle and sleight of hand when they should be working to discover and market their product's uniquely valuable qualities. " This book has 230 pages. The text contains NO internal marks whatsoever. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 2008-03-07
ISBN-13:9780470223390ISBN:0470223391
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780470223390. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NEW YORK, NY: Wiley, 2000
ISBN-13:9780471357643ISBN:0471357642
Description: Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. HARD COVER. 6 1/4" By 9-1/4". ISBN: 0-471-35764-2. Review copy card laid in. Author examines successful companies like Dell Computer, Southwest Airlines, Wal-Mart and S treit's Matzoh to determine why some marketers succeed at differentiating themselves why others struggle and fail. Light shelfwear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2000-03-17
ISBN-13:9780471357643ISBN:0471357642
Description: Very Good. Author signed book plate on FFEP. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. *Ships Next Business day* read more
"I thought this book would help me uncover my 'brand' for my business and help me w/my marketing. It talks alot about differentiation but it doesn't give much 'how' to discover it. Like alot of business books, it's a really dry read too."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.