» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Diet for one dinner for all

by Beryl M. Marton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Marton, Beryl M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 153 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for one dinner for all

by Marton, Beryl M.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. dust jacket has wear marks and a tear. 153 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780307492593 ISBN: 0307492591

Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---153 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Racine, WI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for one dinner for all

by Marton, Beryl M.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 153 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Lance Smith, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Marton, Beryl M.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden books ISBN-13: 9780307492593 ISBN: 0307492591

Description: Good. 0307492591 No dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One, Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton; Illustrator Helen Federico

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1974-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781399869126 ISBN: 1399869124

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780307492593 ISBN: 0307492591

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One, Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton; Illustrator Helen Federico

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLDEN PRESS Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9781399869126 ISBN: 1399869124

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One, Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton; Illustrator Helen Federico

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9781399869126 ISBN: 1399869124

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One, Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton; Illustrator Helen Federico

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLDEN PRESS Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9781399869126 ISBN: 1399869124

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780307492593 ISBN: 0307492591

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780307492593 ISBN: 0307492591

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -Book Club, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780307492593 ISBN: 0307492591

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden books Date Published: 1974-07 ISBN-13: 9780307492593 ISBN: 0307492591

Description: Very Good. Hardcover and Dust Jacket are both in Very good condition _ minor edge wear on the DJ _NO Marks Anywhere _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307492593 ISBN: 0307492591

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307492593 ISBN: 0307492591

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One-Dinner for All

by Marton, Beryl M.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York (USA) Date Published: 1974

Description: ...Fine in good dust jacket....Once~read copy with dustcover edge wear + tear...Clean text....From smoke~free home... ...153 pages...Includes Illustrations.... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen-Dietz, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Marton, Beryl M

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in Poor dust jacket. DJ has large torn out areas front and back, signed by previous owner. Book edges chipped and dented; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 153 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton

price: $3.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Dj worn. clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One, Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton; Illustrator Helen Federico

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781399869126 ISBN: 1399869124

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket Inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Marton, Beryl M.

price: $4.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin Date Published: 1974

Description: Illustrations By Helen Federico. Very Good in Price Clipped, Chips, Tears jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bottom edges of corners of book rubbed. D/j has edgewear, 1/2" chip along bottom front edge and one large chip 2" by 2" along top front edge. 153 pages plus pp. for notes and an index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Marton, Beryl M.

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing, Racine, WI Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor shelf wear on book. Dust jacket has multiple tears on the top front, top back, spine, and flaps; a piece of the upper back dust jacket is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Beryl M. Marton

price: $6.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; lightly rubbed else clean & tight-dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet for One Dinner for All

by Marton, Beryl M.

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: VG- in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The pages are slightly browning. The Dj is chipped and torn. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.