Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780307492593ISBN:0307492591
Description: Good in Good + jacket. ---153 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Racine, WI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GOLDEN PRESS
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9781399869126ISBN:1399869124
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9781399869126ISBN:1399869124
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780307492593ISBN:0307492591
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780307492593ISBN:0307492591
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -Book Club, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780307492593ISBN:0307492591
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden books
Date Published: 1974-07
ISBN-13:9780307492593ISBN:0307492591
Description: Very Good. Hardcover and Dust Jacket are both in Very good condition _ minor edge wear on the DJ _NO Marks Anywhere _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press, New York (USA)
Date Published: 1974
Description: ...Fine in good dust jacket....Once~read copy with dustcover edge wear + tear...Clean text....From smoke~free home... ...153 pages...Includes Illustrations.... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good in Poor dust jacket. DJ has large torn out areas front and back, signed by previous owner. Book edges chipped and dented; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 153 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1974
Description: Illustrations By Helen Federico. Very Good in Price Clipped, Chips, Tears jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bottom edges of corners of book rubbed. D/j has edgewear, 1/2" chip along bottom front edge and one large chip 2" by 2" along top front edge. 153 pages plus pp. for notes and an index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing, Racine, WI
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor shelf wear on book. Dust jacket has multiple tears on the top front, top back, spine, and flaps; a piece of the upper back dust jacket is missing. read more
Edition: BCE
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; lightly rubbed else clean & tight-dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear-in mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1974
Description: VG- in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The pages are slightly browning. The Dj is chipped and torn. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. We ship daily. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.