New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The diet cure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The diet cure

by Julia Ross

About this title: Using amino acids to jump-start this program, readers learn to create a safe, customized, easy-to-follow plan to end their food obsessions and attain their ideal healthy weight for good.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Diet Cure used book

The Diet Cure

by Julia Ross

price: $4.92

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure used book

The Diet Cure

by Ross, Julia, M.A.

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting to fewer than 10 pages; cover has crease to lower corner and a few pages. Binding tight, no writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems Mood Swings-Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems Mood Swings-Now

by Ross, Julia

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Later Trade Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Very Good Plus in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slightly rubbed at extremities with a couple of minor creases across corners else clean, straight and tighit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure used book

The Diet Cure

by Ross, Julia

price: $8.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Natural age tanning on otherwise clean pages. From Library Journal: Ross, the executive director of a clinic that treats serious eating and weight disorders, has developed a method that uses amino acids to rebalance body chemistry for the promotion of weight loss. Ross presents her eight-step program in three parts: Part 1 starts with a Quick Symptom Questionnaire to check which biochemical imbalances you might have and reviews the eight types of imbalances; Part 2 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure new book

The Diet Cure

by Ross, Julia, M.A.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Diet Cure: the 8-Step Programme to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry, End Food Cravings, Weight Problems and Mood Swings-Now!

by Julia Ross

price: $12.55

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140284577 ISBN: 0140284575

Description: Good. Creasing tio top right hand cornerm edges rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure new book

The Diet Cure

by Ross, Julia, M.A.

price: $12.80

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure new book

The Diet Cure

by Ross, Julia

price: $13.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: New. 0140286527 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure new book

The Diet Cure

by Ross, Julia

price: $13.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: New. 0140286527 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure new book

The Diet Cure

by Ross, Julia

price: $13.66

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: New. 0140286527 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: AllStarBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Diet Cure

by Ross, Julia

price: $15.92

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Large Format Paperback Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780718143978 ISBN: 0718143973

Description: Very Good. Large format paperback. Hardly used. In very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Diet Curethe 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems Mood Swings-Now new book

Diet Curethe 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems Mood Swings-Now

by Julia Ross

price: $26.51

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reissued Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: New Paperback, 432 pages. Reissued. Penguin Group (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Diet Cure used book

The Diet Cure

by Julia Ross

price: $3.65

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Media, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure used book

The Diet Cure

by Julia Ross

price: $3.66

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Very Good. Very good Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure used book

The Diet Cure

by Julia Ross

price: $3.67

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure used book

The Diet Cure

by Julia Ross

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Fair. Edge and cornre wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Hi-lighting to pages. Pages still readable and tight. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure used book

The Diet Cure

by Ross, Julia

price: $6.50

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Good + Some shelf wear, book and pages slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure used book

The Diet Cure

by Julia Ross

price: $6.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Softbound. No dust jacket. As pictured, very minor scuffing to front cover, otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure used book

The Diet Cure

by Ross, Julia

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Very Good. 0140286527 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure new book

The Diet Cure

by Ross, Julia

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: New. 0140286527 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems Mood Swings used book

Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems Mood Swings

by Ross, Julia

price: $7.75

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure used book

The Diet Cure

by Ross, Julia

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Very good. Paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems Mood Swings-Now used book

The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems Mood Swings-Now

by Ross, Julia

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Later Printing (6th) Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Near Fine. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Diet Cure used book

The Diet Cure

by Ross, Julia

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140286526 ISBN: 0140286527

Description: Very Good. 0140286527 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good