|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Using amino acids to jump-start this program, readers learn to create a safe, customized, easy-to-follow plan to end their food obsessions and attain their ideal healthy weight for good.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The diet cure
(53 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Julia Ross
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Ross, Julia, M.A.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting to fewer than 10 pages; cover has crease to lower corner and a few pages. Binding tight, no writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colton Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems Mood Swings-Now
by
Ross, Julia
Edition: Later Trade Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Very Good Plus in Pictorial Wraps jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slightly rubbed at extremities with a couple of minor creases across corners else clean, straight and tighit. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Ross, Julia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Natural age tanning on otherwise clean pages. From Library Journal: Ross, the executive director of a clinic that treats serious eating and weight disorders, has developed a method that uses amino acids to rebalance body chemistry for the promotion of weight loss. Ross presents her eight-step program in three parts: Part 1 starts with a Quick Symptom Questionnaire to check which biochemical imbalances you might have and reviews the eight types of imbalances; Part 2 ... read more
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Ross, Julia, M.A.
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Diet Cure: the 8-Step Programme to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry, End Food Cravings, Weight Problems and Mood Swings-Now!
by
Julia Ross
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780140284577
ISBN: 0140284575
Description: Good. Creasing tio top right hand cornerm edges rubbed. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Ross, Julia, M.A.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. New read more
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Ross, Julia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: New. 0140286527 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Ross, Julia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: New. 0140286527 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Ross, Julia
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: New. 0140286527 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Ross, Julia
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Large Format Paperback
Publisher: Michael Joseph
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780718143978
ISBN: 0718143973
Description: Very Good. Large format paperback. Hardly used. In very good+ condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diet Curethe 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems Mood Swings-Now
by
Julia Ross
Edition: Reissued
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Group
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: New Paperback, 432 pages. Reissued. Penguin Group (2000) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Julia Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frugal Media,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Julia Ross
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Very Good. Very good Used-Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Julia Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Julia Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Fair. Edge and cornre wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Hi-lighting to pages. Pages still readable and tight. Great reading copy. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Ross, Julia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Good + Some shelf wear, book and pages slightly bent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Julia Ross
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Softbound. No dust jacket. As pictured, very minor scuffing to front cover, otherwise as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Ross, Julia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Very Good. 0140286527 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Ross, Julia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: New. 0140286527 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary's Store,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems Mood Swings
by
Ross, Julia
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: G. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Ross, Julia
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Very good. Paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure: the 8-Step Program to Rebalance Your Body Chemistry and End Food Cravings, Weight Problems Mood Swings-Now
by
Ross, Julia
Edition: Later Printing (6th)
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Near Fine. Octavo. read more
|
|
The Diet Cure
by
Ross, Julia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
ISBN: 0140286527
Description: Very Good. 0140286527 Binding is SOFTCOVER. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
| | | |