» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Diet and Nutrition

by Charles B. Clayman (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Diet and Nutrition

by Clayman, Charles B, M.D. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Assn, Pleasantville, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Very Good. 144 pp. First blank page torn out. Rest of interior like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: New. 0895773589. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

by Editor-Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

by Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

by Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Good. Cover is dirty but can be cleaned....Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition

by American Medical Association

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Assn, Pleasantville, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

by Ama

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Pub Date: 1/1/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 144. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

by Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

by Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. "Cover has some wear, text clean, binding tight. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet and Nutrition

by Clayman, Charles B. (Medical Editor)

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest, Pleasantville, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Very Good. No jacket. The American Medical Association Home Medical Library. Illustrated with many color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition

by Editor-Charles B. Clayman

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Assn Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corners Bumped, Text is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet and Nutrition

by Clayman, Charles B, M.D. (Editor)

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. American Medical Association Home Medical Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Good. Hardcover; edges slightly worn, no writing in text; RTB846. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: Very good. Hardcover; edges slightly worn, no writing in text; RTB846. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Diet and Nutrition

by Clayman, Charles B, M.D. (Editor)

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. ** BRAND NEW-HARDCOVER BOOK **...Never Read...PICTURE COVER, BINDING AND PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. American Medical Association Home Medical Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K & L - Books, Movies, Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Diet & Nutrition (American Medical Association Home Medical Library)

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895773586 ISBN: 0895773589

Description: New. Book is new! Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.