» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives

by Susan Krauss Whitbourne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives used book

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives

by Whitbourne, Susan Krauss

price: $8.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Publishing Company Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780826193605 ISBN: 0826193609

Description: Very Good. 313 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives new book

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives

by Whitbourne, Susan Krauss

price: $34.61

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780826193605 ISBN: 0826193609

Description: New. 0826193609 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives used book

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives

by Susan Krauss Whitbourne

price: $8.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780826193605 ISBN: 0826193609

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives used book

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives

by Whitbourne, Susan Krauss

price: $8.10

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826193605 ISBN: 0826193609

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. The book is in Excellent condition with no signs of wear to the book or binding. Fast shipping from Norfolk, VA. 313 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn A Smith, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives used book

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives

by Whitbourne, Susan Krauss

price: $14.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Springer Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826193605 ISBN: 0826193609

Description: Very Good, light wear to cover, text is very clean, sound binding. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives

by Whitbourne, Susan Krauss

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Springer Publishing Company, New York

Description: Small scratch in front cover, else as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volume 1 Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives used book

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives

by Whitbourne, Susan Krauss

price: $15.36

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826193605 ISBN: 0826193609

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. I would have called this very good except for highlighting on 50 pages. The exterior looks very clean though lightly scuffed with one bumped corner. Interior is tight and clean except for the highlighting. 313 p. Audience: General/trade. If saving money is more important to you than having a pristine unused book, this is the book you want to buy. We ship every day M-F. Books sold in support of the World Outreach Project s efforts to lift up the world one person ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForTheNeedy, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives used book

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives

by Susan Krauss Whitbourne

price: $29.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Publishing Company Date Published: July, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826193605 ISBN: 0826193609

Description: Like New. 0826193609. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Aging Individual-Physical and Psychological Perspectives new book

The Aging Individual-Physical and Psychological Perspectives

by Whitbourne Susan Krauss

price: $47.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826193605 ISBN: 0826193609

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. 313. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives new book

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives

by Whitbourne, Susan Krauss

price: $27.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826193605 ISBN: 0826193609

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 313 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives new book

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives

by Whitbourne, Susan Krauss

price: $27.79

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826193605 ISBN: 0826193609

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 313 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives new book

The Aging Individual: Physical and Psychological Perspectives

by Whitbourne, Susan Krauss

price: $28.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780826193605 ISBN: 0826193609

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 313 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.